Customized Brown Kraft Paper Coffee Cup with Logo | MOQ 10,000

Customized Brown Kraft Paper Coffee Cup with Logo | MOQ 10,000

low as: $0.05
color
Volume

Request a Wholesale Quote:

(Kindly fill below form for quote in 5min or enquiry)
✓ Your enquiry has been sent successfully! We'll reply with a quote shortly.

Quick B2B Sourcing Overview

MOQ: 10,000 pcs (50,000 pcs for custom logo printing)
Lead Time: 12 business days for 1–500,000 pcs | 500,000+ pcs negotiated
Material: Paper (brown kraft)
Key Spec: 4oz–20oz | Upper dia. 62/80/90 mm | Usage temp. -20 to 120°C
Decoration Method: Customized logo printing, customized color
Compliance: ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, GSG (copies available upon request)

Attribute Data Matrix

Attribute Specification Notes
Material Paper Brown kraft finish
Style Single Wall Uses less material than double wall
Volume Options 4oz, 8oz, 12oz, 14oz, 16oz, 20oz Range covers small to large servings
Upper Diameter 62 mm, 80 mm, 90 mm Lid fit confirmed per size
Usage Temperature -20 to 120°C Covers hot and cold beverages
Carton Pack 50 cups/sleeve × 20 sleeves/ctn 1,000 pcs per carton
Carton Dimensions 20 × 30 × 35 cm 2.0 kg gross weight
Base MOQ 10,000 pcs Stock cup orders
Logo MOQ 50,000 pcs Customized logo printing
Bulk Lead Time 12 days For 1–500,000 pcs
Color Customized color or white Custom color accepted
Certificates ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, GSG Copies available upon request
Supply Capacity 5,000,000 pcs per week Supports large-volume planning
Dispatch Port Shenzhen Freight leg added to production window
Features Recyclable, Disposable, Eco Friendly Listed in source data

Technical Comparison Analysis

This cup uses single wall paper construction in a brown kraft finish. Compared to a double wall cup of the same volume, single wall construction uses one paper wall, which reduces material use and generally lowers production cost, though it offers less insulation to the outer surface. That makes single wall a fit for service where a sleeve or holder is in place, while double wall suits direct-hold service. The -20 to 120°C usage temperature range covers both hot and cold beverages within one product line.

Compared to a white paper cup, the brown kraft base gives a natural finish that suits eco-positioned programs, and custom color is available as an alternative. The source does not state a dimensional tolerance or AQL level, so both should be confirmed before ordering. The factory holds ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificates, with copies available upon request. Documentation for your destination market's food-contact requirements can be provided upon request.

Multi-Scenario Buyer Applications

Checklist 1: Independent Coffee Shop Sourcing Kraft Cups
A cafe owner at an independent coffee shop evaluating these brown kraft cups for daily beverage service would work through a verification list. First, confirm the volume mix against the drink menu: the 4oz to 20oz range covers small tasting cups through large servings, and the upper diameters of 62, 80, and 90 mm must match the lids on hand. Second, confirm whether stock brown kraft cups at the 10,000-piece base MOQ are sufficient, or whether custom logo printing at the 50,000-piece minimum fits the brand plan. Third, confirm the 12-day lead time against the restock schedule, since a stockout window depends on it. Fourth, request the ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificate copies and the food-contact documentation for the destination market. Fifth, lock the defect tolerance and inspection terms in writing before PO approval.

Checklist 2: Food-Service Distributor Sourcing for Resale
A procurement manager at a food-service distributor evaluating these cups for client resale would run a margin and documentation checklist. First, confirm the per-unit price at each quantity tier above the 10,000-piece base MOQ, since the source publishes no price break structure. Second, confirm whether the 50,000-piece logo minimum applies per design or per colorway, which determines the branded resale program minimum. Third, confirm the certificate copies for ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG, and whether the food-contact documentation covers the volume range being stocked. Fourth, confirm the carton plan of 1,000 pieces at 20 × 30 × 35 cm and 2.0 kg gross for freight planning. Fifth, confirm the 12-day lead time and the dispatch port of Shenzhen for delivery scheduling.

Checklist 3: Event Catering Company Sourcing Branded Cups
An event catering manager at a catering company evaluating these cups for corporate events would work through a timeline and print checklist. First, confirm whether the event needs stock kraft cups or branded cups, since custom logo printing starts at 50,000 pieces and may exceed a single event's requirement. Second, if branding is planned, confirm whether a multi-event season total meets the logo minimum. Third, confirm the volume sizes ordered match the beverage service planned, using the 4oz to 20oz range and the 62, 80, and 90 mm upper diameters. Fourth, build the sample phase and the 12-day bulk production window into the event timeline. Fifth, request the ISO and food-contact documentation for the destination market before order approval, and confirm packaging suited to event transport.

FAQ Matrix

Q: What artwork file format is required for custom logo printing on these cups?
A: Supply vector files in AI, EPS, or PDF format with a defined color profile. Raster elements should be 300 DPI minimum. Include bleed and wrap references for print alignment. Sample production is available, and the sample is where print registration and color on the kraft or white base are confirmed before the bulk run.
Q: How are these cups packed for shipping, and what freight options apply?
A: Packaging is 50 cups per sleeve, 20 sleeves per carton, for 1,000 pieces per carton at 20 × 30 × 35 cm and 2.0 kg gross. Dispatch is from Shenzhen. Lead time is 12 days for 1 to 500,000 pieces and negotiated above that. Supply capacity is listed at 5,000,000 pieces per week. LCL and FCL sea freight options are available for large volumes, with transit time confirmed at booking.
Q: What payment terms apply, and when is the balance due?
A: Payment terms are not detailed in the source data. Standard cross-border B2B transactions typically use T/T with a deposit percentage and balance before shipment. Confirm the exact deposit percentage, balance trigger point, and accepted payment methods directly with the supplier before issuing a purchase order. For bulk orders, extended payment terms may be available depending on order volume and order history.
Q: What quality and compliance checkpoints should be closed before the bulk order ships?
A: Production follows a standard QC workflow: incoming paper stock check, in-line inspection during forming and sealing, and final pre-shipment review covering seam integrity, print registration, and lid fit. The source states no AQL level or dimensional tolerance, so confirm both in writing before PO approval. Request ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificate copies plus food-contact documentation for the destination market. Require the pre-shipment inspection report as a condition of final payment.
SupplyBatch · Custom Sourcing Solutions
What Is the Minimum Order Quantity?10000 ·units Who This Product Works Best For?Cafe Owner at independent coffee shop — sourcing brown kraft cups for daily beverage service
Procurement Manager at food-service distributor — sourcing cups for client resale programs
Marketing Director at mid-size company — sourcing branded cups for event beverage stations
Event Catering Manager at catering company — sourcing cups for corporate event catering
Operations Manager at office services company — sourcing cups for office pantry programs
Compliance Officer at institutional food service — sourcing cups with documented ISO and food-contact certificates
Brand Manager at beverage company — sourcing co-branded cups for promotional campaigns
Where and How It's Made?

The primary material for this paper cup is paper, sourced and manufactured in Guangdong, China. The cup uses single wall construction in a brown kraft finish, and it is built for beverage service across a -20 to 120°C usage temperature range.



The cup is available in 4oz, 8oz, 12oz, 14oz, 16oz, and 20oz volumes, with upper diameters of 62 mm, 80 mm, and 90 mm. Color options are customized color or white. The product is listed as recyclable, disposable, and eco-friendly.



The factory holds ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificates, and copies are available upon request. Food-contact documentation for specific destination markets can be provided upon request. The source describes the cup as eco-friendly but does not name a separate food-contact standard, so buyers should confirm the documentation their market requires.



The production process covers cup forming, bottom sealing, and customized logo printing. The factory accepts custom orders and supports custom logo, color, and volume. Accessories and related food packaging items are not detailed in the source data and should be confirmed directly with the supplier.

What You Need to Know?The single most consequential choice here is the order quantity relative to the logo minimum. The base MOQ is 10,000 pieces, but customized logo printing starts at 50,000 pieces. If you need brand printing, plan the order at or above 50,000 pieces. If you only need stock kraft cups for service, the 10,000-piece base MOQ applies and you can defer branding.



The second decision is volume mix. The 4oz to 20oz range with 62, 80, and 90 mm upper diameters lets you cover small and large servings in one order, but confirm whether the 50,000-piece logo minimum applies per design or across the mixed order before quoting.



One practical note: the source lists no AQL level or food-contact standard, so request the ISO certificate copies and the market-specific food-contact documentation, and lock the defect tolerance in writing before PO approval.

This customized printed logo paper cup is built for coffee serving and beverage programs. The single wall brown kraft cup covers a -20 to 120°C usage temperature range and comes in 4oz through 20oz volumes with upper diameters of 62, 80, and 90 mm. Custom logo and color options are available.



SupplyBatch handles these cups at a 10,000-piece base minimum, with custom logo printing from 50,000 pieces. Supply capacity is listed at 5,000,000 pieces per week, and the factory holds ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificates with copies available upon request. Bulk lead time runs 12 business days for orders up to 500,000 pieces.

Why Companies Choose This Product? → Paper construction with a -20 to 120°C usage temperature range covers hot and cold beverage service in one product.
→ Customized logo printing supported, with a 50,000-piece minimum for the print run and custom color available.
→ 10,000-piece base MOQ supports regional food-service programs and distributor stock orders.
→ Volume range covers 4oz to 20oz within one supplier, with upper diameters of 62, 80, and 90 mm.
→ Supply capacity listed at 5,000,000 pieces per week supports large-volume and repeat order planning.
→ Factory holds ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificates, with copies available upon request.
→ Carton packing of 1,000 pcs at 20 × 30 × 35 cm and 2.0 kg gross supports efficient freight planning.
→ Pre-shipment inspection available upon request, with WhatsApp production updates and pre-shipment photos available through SupplyBatch.
Is This the Right Choice for Your Business? MARKET POSITIONING: This single wall brown kraft paper cup sits in the food-service disposable packaging segment. The single wall construction uses less material than a double wall format and suits beverage service where a sleeve or holder is in place. The kraft paper base supports a natural brown finish that appeals to buyers building an eco-friendly brand presentation, and custom color is available as an alternative.

MOQ ADVANTAGE: The 10,000-piece base MOQ is accessible for regional food-service programs and distributor stock orders. Custom logo printing carries a higher 50,000-piece minimum, which fits buyers running large branded programs.

COMPETITIVE DIFFERENTIATION: Supply capacity is listed at 5,000,000 pieces per week, which supports large-volume and repeat order planning. The volume range covers 4oz to 20oz within one supplier, with upper diameters of 62, 80, and 90 mm. The factory holds ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificates, with copies available upon request.
How Businesses Use This Product? Coffee Shop Daily Service: Brown kraft cups used for daily hot and cold beverage service in cafes.
Beverage Service Counters: Single wall cups used at beverage counters where a sleeve or holder is in place.
Food Packaging Programs: Cups used alongside food packaging for takeaway beverage service.
Corporate Event Catering: Custom-printed cups used at corporate meetings and conference beverage stations.
Distributor Stock Orders: White-label or co-branded cups stocked for resale through food-service distributors.
Seasonal Promotions: Custom-designed cups used for seasonal beverage launches and limited-time offers.
International Distribution: Co-branded cups shipped to overseas distributors for regional food-service programs.
Institutional Food Service: Documented cups used in hospital, university, and government food-service settings.
Materials, Construction & Specifications
MATERIAL PRIMARY: Paper.

MATERIAL SECONDARY: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

PERFORMANCE PARAMETERS:
Style: Single Wall construction.
Volume options: 4oz, 8oz, 12oz, 14oz, 16oz, 20oz.
Upper diameter options: 62 mm, 80 mm, 90 mm.
Usage temperature: -20 to 120°C.
Feature: Recyclable, Disposable, Eco Friendly.

STANDARD DIMENSIONS: Single package 20 × 30 × 35 cm.

CUSTOMIZABLE DIMENSION RANGE: 4oz to 20oz.

WEIGHT PER UNIT: 2.0 kg gross per carton (1,000 pcs).

PRINT AREA DIMENSIONS: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

SURFACE TREATMENT OPTIONS: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

COLOR OPTIONS: Customized color or white.

DIMENSIONAL TOLERANCE: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

COMPLIANCE STANDARDS MET: ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, GSG.
Manufacturing Details
1. Raw material sourcing and incoming QC: Paper stock inspected for weight, thickness, and surface consistency before forming.
2. Core manufacturing: Cup body formed and bottom sealed in single wall construction. Lids produced and matched to the 62, 80, and 90 mm upper diameters.
3. Decoration application: Customized logo printing applied per approved artwork. Print parameters confirmed during sample approval. Custom color applied to the kraft or white base as specified.
4. Quality control checkpoint: In-line inspection during forming and sealing, plus final inspection before packing. Checks cover seam integrity, print registration, lid fit, and wall construction consistency.
5. Packaging and final inspection: 50 cups per sleeve, 20 sleeves per carton, 1,000 pcs per carton at 20 × 30 × 35 cm and 2.0 kg gross. Final pre-shipment review available upon request.

Technical note: Artwork files should be supplied in vector format (AI, EPS, PDF) with a defined color profile. Resolution for raster elements: 300 DPI minimum. Include bleed and wrap references for print alignment.
Packaging, Carton & Shipping Details
ORIGIN & FACTORY TYPE: Guangdong, China. OEM paper cup factory with single wall construction and custom logo printing capability. Dispatch port: Shenzhen.

INNER PACKAGING: 50 cups per sleeve, 20 sleeves per carton.

MASTER CARTON: 1,000 pcs per carton. Package size 20 × 30 × 35 cm. Gross weight 2.0 kg.

PALLET SPEC: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

EXPRESS SHIPPING: Air freight for orders 1–500,000 pcs, 12-day production lead time before dispatch.

SEA FREIGHT: LCL and FCL available, transit time to US/EU varies by port and is confirmed at booking. Supply capacity listed at 5,000,000 pieces per week.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION: Commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin. ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificate copies available upon request.

HS CODE CATEGORY: Paper tableware/beverage cup classification. Confirm exact code and duty rate with your customs broker.

IMPORT COMPLIANCE NOTES: Buyer should confirm destination market requirements for food-contact paper packaging. Documentation available upon request.

QUALITY GATE: Pre-shipment inspection available upon request. AQL level not specified by supplier — verify before quoting. Dimensional tolerance not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
How Much Should You Order?
STARTER 10,000–24,999 pcs: Regional cafe or single-market food-service program | Entry wholesale pricing, air freight.
SMALL BATCH 25,000–49,999 pcs: Multi-location cafe or distributor stock order | Entry wholesale pricing, air freight.
MID VOLUME 50,000–99,999 pcs: First branded logo run meeting the 50,000-piece print minimum | Standard wholesale pricing, sea freight viable.
BULK 100,000–500,000 pcs: Distributor stock or large chain program | Best unit economics, pallet shipping, extended payment terms available.
ENTERPRISE 500,000+ pcs: National chain or co-packing program | Custom pricing, dedicated account manager, QC report included.
Order Quantities & Volume Options
Minimum 10,000 pcs | Custom logo from 50,000 pcs
Production Schedule & Lead Time
12 business days for 1–500,000 pcs | 500,000+ pcs negotiated | Sample available
Questions Buyers Often Ask

Q: Coffee serving, beverage service, food packaging, event catering, distributor stock orders

A:

**Q: What certifications are held for this paper cup, and how do I request the certificate copies for PO approval?**

A: The source lists ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG as certificates. Certificate copies can be provided upon request. A verification step is to request each certificate and confirm the scope covers this specific single wall cup and lid combination before PO approval. The source describes the cup as eco-friendly but does not name a separate food-contact standard, so also request food-contact documentation for your destination market as part of the approval file.



**Q: What is the logo MOQ, and how does it compare to the base order minimum?**

A: The base MOQ is 10,000 pieces. Customized logo printing carries a separate minimum of 50,000 pieces. Confirm in writing whether the 50,000-piece logo threshold applies per design or per colorway, because that determines whether a multi-color brand program hits the minimum. The volume range is 4oz to 20oz, so a mixed-volume order should also be confirmed against the logo minimum before quoting.



**Q: What is the AQL defect tolerance level for bulk shipment acceptance?**

A: The source does not state a specific AQL level, and no dimensional tolerance figure is listed. SupplyBatch recommends confirming the acceptable defect tolerance with the supplier in writing before finalizing the order. For wholesale orders, a pre-shipment inspection can be arranged upon request to verify seam integrity, print registration, lid fit, and wall construction consistency before cartoning.



**Q: Do you provide pre-shipment inspection reports with third-party QC sign-off?**

A: Pre-shipment inspection reports can be arranged upon request. The cost depends on the inspection scope and location. Because the source states no AQL level, the inspection report becomes the practical quality gate before final payment. For orders near or above the 50,000-piece logo minimum, a third-party QC review is recommended to confirm bulk production matches the approved sample in print color and construction.



**Q: What is the realistic production lead time from artwork approval to ready-to-ship?**

A: Lead time is 12 days for orders of 1 to 500,000 pieces and negotiated above 500,000 pieces. Sample production is available, so buyers should add the sample approval phase to the overall project timeline. Confirm which volume tiers share the 12-day window before locking a delivery date. Dispatch is from Shenzhen, so the freight leg adds transit time on top of the 12-day production window.



**Q: What are the payment terms and accepted payment methods?**

A: Payment terms are not specified in the source data. Standard cross-border B2B transactions typically use T/T with a deposit percentage and balance before shipment. Buyers should confirm the exact deposit percentage, balance trigger point, and accepted payment methods directly with the supplier before issuing a purchase order.



**Q: How does single wall construction compare to double wall for a coffee program?**

A: Single wall construction uses one paper wall, which uses less material and suits service where a sleeve or holder is in place. Double wall adds an insulation layer between the inner and outer walls, which keeps the outer surface cooler for direct holding. Choose single wall for cost efficiency and sleeve-based service, and double wall where customers hold the cup directly without a sleeve.



**Q: What documentation is available for resale and food-service procurement approval?**

A: Commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin are standard for export shipments. ISO9001, ISO22000, QS, and GSG certificate copies and food-contact documentation for specific destination markets can be provided upon request. Buyers should confirm their market's requirements and request the relevant documents before placing the order, and build document review into the approval workflow ahead of PO sign-off.

Why SupplyBatch

Real Craftsmanship, Small-Batch Ready

We don’t just chase scale; we care about the details. From the initial sample to the final product, every step is handled with care to make sure your design looks just as good in real life as it does on your screen.

At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive.

Quality Checked & Shipped Right

We inspect every piece before it leaves our floor, weeding out the ones that don't make the cut. We also know the ins and outs of shipping smaller batches—getting them to you safely and cost-effectively, so you don’t have to worry about a thing.


You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

Customization with Brand Services

Customization with a Personal Touch

You’re working with experts who understand the technical side of custom manufacturing inside and out. We don’t just process orders; we act as an extension of your team. Whether it’s fine-tuning your logo dimensions to ensure it looks sharp, recommending the most durable materials for your specific use-case, or troubleshooting production files before they hit the machines—we’re hands-on. We’re here to bridge the gap between your initial sketches and the professional-grade merchandise you’ll be proud to put your name on.
At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive. You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

You might also like...