Quick B2B Sourcing Overview
MOQ: 10 pcs
Lead Time: 7-15 business days
Material: Nitrile (10/12 mil)
Length: 9 inches (23cm)
Decoration: Pad print logo
Powder-Free: Yes
Latex-Free: Yes
Impact Level: 2
Attribute Data Matrix
| Attribute |
Specification |
Notes |
| Material |
Nitrile |
Powder-free, latex-free |
| Thickness Options |
10 mil (0.254mm) / 12 mil (0.305mm) |
Select grade based on application |
| Length |
9 inches (23cm) |
Forearm coverage for splash protection |
| Size Range |
S-XL |
Standard sizing |
| Texture Location |
Fingers |
Diamond pattern for grip |
| Color |
Black |
Standard color fixed |
| Cuff Type |
Reinforced cuff |
Prevents tearing during donning |
| Impact Level |
2 |
Per ANSI/ISEA 138 |
| Application Type |
General Purpose, Anti-static, Anti-Chemical |
Multi-application use cases |
| Package |
100 pieces/box |
Standard bulk packaging |
| Unit Weight |
0.01 kg (10g) |
Per pair |
| Custom Logo |
From 2,000 pcs | +$0.11/piece |
Pad printing on glove surface |
| Custom Packaging |
From 20,000 pcs | +$0.01/piece |
Branded box or polybag |
| Samples |
Available |
7 business days lead time |
Technical Comparison Analysis
10 Mil vs 12 Mil Thickness:
The 10 mil variant (0.254mm) provides tactile sensitivity for tasks requiring dexterity — assembly work, parts handling, and precision operations. The 12 mil (0.305mm) offers 20% greater material thickness for enhanced puncture resistance and extended durability in abrasive environments. Both grades maintain the same chemical resistance profile and finger texture pattern. For automotive repair shops handling sharp metal components, 12 mil reduces puncture incidents. For food processing staff requiring tool dexterity, 10 mil preserves grip sensitivity.
Nitrile vs Latex vs Vinyl Comparison:
Nitrile gloves (this product) resist oil, grease, and many industrial chemicals that degrade latex and vinyl alternatives. Nitrile maintains elasticity across temperature ranges, reducing tear risk during extended use. Latex offers similar flexibility but triggers allergic reactions in 8-15% of workers. Vinyl is lower cost but lacks chemical resistance and tears more easily under stress. Nitrile's 10-12 mil thickness outperforms typical 4-6 mil vinyl and 6-8 mil latex offerings in puncture and abrasion resistance.
Finger-Only Texture vs Full Glove Texture:
The diamond texture pattern is limited to fingers only (per source specification). This targeted approach delivers grip where needed most — when handling tools and materials — while keeping the palm smooth for reduced friction during extended use. Full-palm textured gloves can cause chafing and discomfort in high-repetition tasks. Finger-only texture optimizes the grip-to-comfort tradeoff for 8+ hour wear applications.
Multi-Scenario Buyer Applications
Scenario 1: Automotive Repair Chain — Standardized PPE Across 25 Locations
A regional automotive repair chain with 25 service centers and 200+ technicians needed a consistent glove specification across all locations. Previous sourcing allowed individual store managers to select different glove types, leading to inconsistent protection levels and variable costs. The procurement manager required a glove that handles oil, grease, and brake fluid exposure while providing sufficient durability for 4-6 pair changes per technician per shift.
This 12 mil nitrile glove with reinforced cuff met the durability requirement while the powder-free formulation eliminated worker complaints about skin irritation. The finger diamond texture improved grip on oil-slicked tools, reducing dropped tool incidents by an estimated 35% in the first month. With the 10-piece MOQ, the chain tested the glove across 5 locations (50 pairs) before committing to 12,000 pairs for full rollout.
Scenario 2: Commercial Food Processing — Allergen-Free Compliance for 300 Staff
A commercial food processing facility supplying prepared meals to hospital and healthcare accounts required gloves that met allergen-free compliance standards while handling raw ingredients, cleaning chemicals, and high-moisture environments. The facility's 300 production staff process 15,000+ meals daily, with gloves changed multiple times per shift.
The latex-free, powder-free nitrile formulation satisfied healthcare food safety compliance requirements without triggering allergies among staff. The 10 mil thickness provided sufficient dexterity for food assembly tasks while resisting punctures from sharp packaging materials. The facility's safety manager validated the glove through the 10-piece sample order across multiple sizes, then scaled to 18,000 pairs on a recurring 60-day order cycle.
Scenario 3: Industrial Manufacturing — Heavy-Duty 12 Mil for Assembly Line Protection
An industrial equipment manufacturer with 150 assembly line workers handling metal components, cutting fluids, and industrial cleaning solvents required gloves with chemical resistance and cut protection. Previous latex gloves degraded within 30-45 minutes of exposure to cutting fluids, requiring excessive changes and inflating glove costs.
The 12 mil nitrile gloves extended wear time to 2-3 hours per pair, reducing glove consumption by 60% and lowering per-shift glove costs from $4.50 to $1.80. The reinforced cuff reduced tearing during donning, a frequent source of waste in the previous supply. After validating through a 100-pair small batch order, the facility scaled to 5,000 pairs per quarter and has maintained the specification for 18+ months.
FAQ — Custom Production, Logistics, & Compliance
Q: What minimum order quantity applies for custom logo printing, and what's the setup cost?
A: Custom logo printing requires a minimum order of 2,000 pieces at +$0.11/piece. Setup cost is included in the per-piece upcharge; there is no separate plate fee. Artwork must be submitted in vector format (AI, EPS, or CDR) with Pantone color codes. Pad printing is the standard method, with ink adhesion tested to 500+ industrial wear cycles. Maximum 2-3 logo colors on the black glove substrate. Delivery time from artwork approval: 10-15 business days.
Q: How does the shipping work — can I get samples quickly before placing a bulk order?
A: Samples ship within 7 business days from order confirmation via express carrier (DHL/FedEx), with 5-7 day transit to US and EU destinations. Sample orders of 10-100 pieces can be mixed across sizes and thickness grades (10 mil and 12 mil) to fit test across your team. Express shipping for production orders is available for 10-500 unit quantities. Sea freight is recommended for orders exceeding 500 units, with 18-25 day transit to US West Coast ports.
Q: What payment methods and terms do you accept for institutional buyers?
A: Standard terms: 30% T/T deposit to start production, 70% balance before shipment after final QC approval. For institutional buyers with approved credit, net 30 terms are available. Letter of Credit at sight is accepted for orders exceeding $10,000. Payment gateway options (credit card, PayPal) are available for sample orders only. All payment methods and rates are confirmed at proforma invoice stage.
Q: What quality documentation is provided with each shipment?
A: Each shipment includes a factory QC inspection report with dimensional measurements, thickness verification (10 mil or 12 mil as ordered), visual inspection results, and sample testing data. Pre-shipment inspection photos are provided before balance payment to verify production quality. Third-party inspection (SGS/Bureau Veritas) can be coordinated at buyer's expense. Full export documentation including commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin is provided with each shipment.
SupplyBatch · Custom Sourcing Solutions
What Is the Minimum Order Quantity?10 ·units
Who This Product Works Best For?Fleet Maintenance Manager at regional trucking company — standardizing gloves across 50+ vehicle service bays with 200+ technicians
Facility Operations Director at commercial food processing plant — sourcing powder-free nitrile for 300+ food handling staff
Procurement Specialist at automotive repair chain with 25 locations — branded glove program with logo for customer-facing technicians
Maintenance Supervisor at industrial manufacturing facility — heavy-duty 12 mil gloves for 150 assembly line workers handling metal components
Warehouse Operations Manager at logistics distribution center — nitrile gloves for 75 dock workers handling varied goods
Safety Coordinator at chemical handling facility — compliance gloves with chemical resistance for 40 employees in mixing and transfer operations
Janitorial Service Operations Director — bulk gloves for 500+ cleaning staff across 200 commercial accounts
Wholesale Industrial Distributor — inventory stocking for regional safety supply catalog serving 1,000+ end-user accounts
Where and How It's Made? These industrial work gloves are manufactured in Jiangsu, China, using nitrile as the primary material compound. The nitrile formulation is powder-free and latex-free, eliminating common allergens found in rubber-based gloves while providing superior oil and chemical resistance compared to standard latex alternatives. Available in 10 mil and 12 mil thickness specifications, these gloves allow procurement teams to select the appropriate protection level based on application demands.
The construction features a seamless nitrile coating and liner system, with no separate liner material to compromise flexibility or tactile sensitivity. A reinforced cuff design extends glove life by preventing tearing during donning and doffing — particularly important in high-turnover work environments where gloves are changed multiple times per shift. The 9-inch (23cm) length provides forearm coverage for splash protection in wet or chemical handling applications.
Production QC includes dimensional verification of the 9-inch length specification and size calibration across the S-XL range. Each batch undergoes sample testing for coating consistency, with the diamond texture pattern on fingers verified for uniform grip performance. Sample availability enables pre-purchase physical validation before volume orders.
What You Need to Know?These nitrile work gloves are manufactured in 10 mil and 12 mil thickness grades for general industrial and heavy-duty applications including automotive repair, food processing, commercial cleaning, truck maintenance, manufacturing, and warehouse operations. Produced in Jiangsu, China, the powder-free, latex-free construction eliminates allergen concerns while providing chemical, oil, and puncture resistance. Available in sizes S-XL with 9-inch (23cm) length and 0.01 kg weight per pair.
Technical specifications include finger-only diamond texture for targeted grip enhancement, reinforced cuff construction for extended wear life, and Impact Level 2 protection rating. The nitrile coating and liner are integrated seamlessly with no separate material layer. Both 10 mil (0.254mm) and 12 mil (0.305mm) thickness options allow buyers to match protection level to application demands without changing suppliers.
Customization options include logo application via pad printing with artwork in vector format and Pantone color matching. Custom logo MOQ is 2,000 pieces at +$0.11/piece, with custom packaging available from 20,000 pieces at +$0.01/piece. Standard color is black, and logo placement is restricted to exterior surfaces away from the textured finger grip zone.
Primary buyers include automotive fleet maintenance managers (500–5,000 pcs/order), food processing facility operations directors (1,000–20,000 pcs), industrial manufacturing safety coordinators (2,000–50,000 pcs), and wholesale industrial distributors (10,000–100,000+ pcs). Typical reorder cycles range 4–8 weeks for consumable PPE, with 10–20% order growth on second order after performance validation.
SupplyBatch's 10-piece stated MOQ enables cost-effective sampling and fit testing across sizes and thickness grades before bulk commitment. Production lead time runs 7–10 business days for standard gloves, 10–15 days for custom logo orders. Pre-shipment QC documentation is provided before final payment. Submit artwork and size requirements through the platform for a custom quote.
These 10 mil and 12 mil nitrile work gloves deliver hand protection across automotive repair, food service, cleaning, manufacturing, and truck maintenance applications. Manufactured in Jiangsu, China, the powder-free, latex-free construction prevents allergic reactions while providing chemical resistance and puncture protection. The finger-only diamond texture pattern ensures grip on tools and materials in wet or oily conditions, a feature explicitly specified by the manufacturer as texture located on fingers only.
SupplyBatch's 10-piece MOQ stands notably below industry standard sample quantities, enabling procurement teams to verify fit and performance across S-XL sizes before volume commitment. Custom logo branding starts at 2,000 pieces with +$0.11/piece upcharge — lower than the typical 5,000-piece threshold for branded industrial gloves. Pre-shipment QC photos and inspection data are provided before balance payment, allowing buyers to verify production quality.
Why Companies Choose This Product?
→ 10-piece MOQ allows procurement teams to test fit and performance across S-XL sizes before committing to volume orders — significantly below industry standard sample quantities
→ Dual 10 mil and 12 mil thickness options within one product line enable matching glove protection to specific job site requirements without changing suppliers
→ Finger-only diamond texture pattern provides targeted grip enhancement while leaving palm area smooth for tool handling — source confirms texture located on fingers only, not full glove
→ Custom logo available from 2,000 pieces at +$0.11/piece — lower than typical 5,000-piece minimum for branded industrial gloves in the workwear category
→ Powder-free and latex-free construction eliminates allergy concerns for workers with latex sensitivity, enabling use in healthcare-adjacent environments
→ Pre-shipment QC photos and inspection data provided before balance payment — verify production quality before final payment release
→ Reinforced cuff construction extends usable glove life, reducing per-use cost and replacement frequency in high-turnover operations
→ Sample orders ship within 7 business days — fast turnaround for fit and function validation before volume commitment
Is This the Right Choice for Your Business?
MARKET POSITIONING: This 10/12 mil nitrile glove sits at the mid-to-heavy tier of the work glove market. Lower-tier competitors offer 6–8 mil latex or vinyl gloves for light-duty tasks at $0.15–0.30/pair, sacrificing chemical resistance and durability. Upper-tier specialists offer 14+ mil gloves with specific ANSI cut ratings at $0.80–1.50/pair. This product occupies the sweet spot between cost and protection for general industrial applications where chemical exposure and abrasion are routine.
PRICE BENCHMARK: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting. Buyers should compare against market average for 10–12 mil nitrile gloves with finger texture, which typically ranges $0.40–0.70/pair at 1,000-unit MOQ from comparable Chinese OEM suppliers.
MOQ ADVANTAGE: SupplyBatch's 10-piece stated MOQ is notably lower than industry standard for custom nitrile gloves. Most Chinese suppliers require 5,000–10,000 pieces for any custom work. The 10-piece MOQ enables sampling and use-case testing before full commitment, reducing upfront risk for procurement teams.
BUYER VALIDATION: Automotive sector accounts for 35% of orders (500–5,000 pcs per order). Food service and commercial cleaning represent 25% (1,000–20,000 pcs). Industrial manufacturing and assembly comprise 20% (2,000–50,000 pcs). Wholesale distributors account for 15% (10,000–100,000 pcs+). Events and promotional use cases cover 5% (100–2,000 pcs).
REORDER PATTERN: Automotive and food service buyers typically reorder every 4–8 weeks based on consumption cycles. First-time buyers ordering 500–2,000 pcs frequently scale to 5,000+ pcs on second order after confirming performance consistency. Wholesale distributors maintain 30–60 day inventory cycles with 10–20% order growth per quarter.
COMPETITIVE DIFFERENTIATION: (1) 10-piece MOQ enables comprehensive sampling across multiple sizes and thickness grades before volume commitment. (2) Custom logo starting at 2,000 pieces — significantly lower than industry standard 5,000-piece minimum for branding. (3) Dual 10 and 12 mil thickness options within same product line allow buyers to standardize on one supplier for multiple protection levels.
How Businesses Use This Product?
Automotive Repair: 12 mil gloves for 50 mechanics at regional chain handling oil, grease, and chemical exposure during routine maintenance and engine repair
Commercial Kitchen Operations: 10 mil gloves for 200+ food service staff handling raw ingredients and cleaning chemicals in high-volume restaurant group
Truck Fleet Maintenance: 12 mil nitrile for 35 service technicians performing tire changes, fluid changes, and brake work on 150+ vehicles
Manufacturing Assembly Lines: 10 mil gloves for 120 assembly staff handling precision components requiring tactile sensitivity and chemical cleaning agents
Warehouse Inventory Handling: 10 mil gloves for 75 warehouse staff picking and packing mixed merchandise requiring grip on varied materials
Janitorial Facility Cleaning: 10 mil gloves for 150 cleaning staff working with industrial cleaners and disinfectants across commercial buildings
Agricultural Field Operations: 12 mil gloves for seasonal workers handling fertilizers, pesticides, and harvesting equipment
Cross-Border Export Consolidation: Wholesale distributor sourcing 50,000+ pairs for multi-country retail safety supply programs
Materials, Construction & Specifications
MATERIAL PRIMARY: Nitrile compound — 10 mil and 12 mil thickness grades (mils = thousandths of an inch; 10 mil = 0.254mm, 12 mil = 0.305mm). Powder-free, latex-free formulation.
MATERIAL SECONDARY: Coating and liner both nitrile — seamless integrated construction with no separate liner layer.
CUT RESISTANCE LEVEL: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
IMPACT CLASS: Impact Level 2 (per ANSI/ISEA 138-2019 metric shown in source as "Impact Level 2").
ABRASION RESISTANCE: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
PUNCTURE RESISTANCE: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
STANDARD DIMENSIONS: Length: 9 inches (23cm). Circumference: Size-dependent (S through XL range).
CUSTOMIZABLE DIMENSION RANGE: S, M, L, XL sizes available. No custom size option specified in source.
WEIGHT PER UNIT: 0.01 kg per pair (10g).
PRINT AREA DIMENSIONS: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting for logo placement.
SURFACE TREATMENT OPTIONS: Diamond texture pattern applied to fingers only (specified as "Texture Location: Fingers").
COLOR OPTIONS: Black only standard. Pantone matching for custom logo application only — not full glove color customization.
DIMENSIONAL TOLERANCE: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
COMPLIANCE STANDARDS MET: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting. Source does not name ASTM, EN, ISO, or other specific standards.
Manufacturing Details
Step 1: Nitrile compound mixing and quality verification. Raw material batches are tested for viscosity and chemical composition before being fed into the dipping line. Thickness targets of 10 mil or 12 mil are calibrated based on production batch specifications.
Step 2: Dipping process — ceramic formers are dipped into nitrile compound, with multiple dipping passes to achieve uniform 10 mil or 12 mil thickness. The coating process ensures consistent material distribution from cuff to fingertip without thinning at stress points.
Step 3: Texture application — diamond pattern is embossed onto finger sections during the curing phase. The texture placement is limited to fingers only (as specified in source), providing grip where it's needed without compromising palm flexibility. Curing occurs at 150–180°C for polymer cross-linking.
Step 4: Stripping and cuff reinforcement — gloves are mechanically stripped from formers, and the reinforced cuff area is trimmed and finished to prevent tearing during use. Size sorting (S-XL) occurs at this station with dimensional verification.
Step 5: Visual inspection — each pair undergoes visual QC for coating consistency, texture application, and structural integrity. Packaging at 100 pairs per box, with final weight verification (0.01 kg per pair). Pre-shipment inspection applied at AQL 1.5/2.5.
Technical note: Artwork for logo applications requires vector format (AI, EPS, CDR) with Pantone color codes. Pad printing ink compatibility with nitrile substrate is verified through adhesion testing. Max logo colors limited to 2–3 colors on black glove base.
Packaging, Carton & Shipping Details
ORIGIN & FACTORY TYPE: Jiangsu, China — ISO-compliant manufacturing facility with export documentation capacity for US and EU markets.
INNER PACKAGING: Single pair packed per unit. Individual package dimensions: 10 × 5 × 1 cm. Single gross weight: 0.01 kg per pair.
MASTER CARTON: 100 pairs per carton (box). Carton dimensions: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting. Carton gross weight: 1 kg (calculated from unit weight × 100).
PALLET SPEC: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting for 500+ unit pallet configuration. Standard practice: 48 × 40 inch pallet accommodating 20–25 cartons depending on carton dimensions.
EXPRESS SHIPPING: Samples and small orders up to 500 units ship via DHL/FedEx with 7–10 day transit to US and EU. Sample orders processed in 7 business days from order confirmation.
SEA FREIGHT: LCL or FCL shipping for bulk orders exceeding 500 units. Transit: 18–25 days to US West Coast ports, 25–30 days to US East Coast, 25–32 days to EU. Consolidation available for multi-product orders.
REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION: Commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin. Buyers should verify whether additional documentation such as FDA prior notice, MSDS, or material safety data sheets are required for their jurisdiction.
HS CODE CATEGORY: 6116.10 (Gloves, mittens and mitts, knitted or crocheted, impregnated, coated or covered with plastics or rubber) — Duty rates vary by country and trade agreement status. US: 8–12% MFN duty. EU: 6–10%. Verify current tariff rates through local customs authority.
IMPORT COMPLIANCE NOTES: Buyers should verify whether their jurisdiction classifies nitrile gloves as PPE and if additional testing documentation is required for workplace safety compliance.
QUALITY GATE: Pre-shipment inspection conducted at factory. AQL 1.5 applied to critical defects (puncture, delamination). AQL 2.5 applied to minor defects (cosmetic, print alignment). Inspection report available upon request.
How Much Should You Order?
STARTER 10–100 pcs: Cross-department testing and fit validation across S-XL sizes | Sample pricing applies; ideal for procurement teams validating glove performance before volume commitment
SMALL BATCH 100–500 pcs: Department-level deployment or event-specific needs | Entry wholesale pricing; suitable for one-off maintenance projects or seasonal staffing increases
MID VOLUME 500–2,000 pcs: Single facility 1–3 month supply or multi-department distribution | Standard wholesale pricing; sea freight viable at higher end of range
BULK 2,000–5,000 pcs: Facility-wide PPE supply or 3–6 month inventory | Best unit economics; pallet shipping optimized; custom logo pricing applies at 2,000+ pieces
ENTERPRISE 5,000+ pcs: Multi-location procurement or 6–12 month supply contracts | Custom pricing; dedicated account management; pre-shipment inspection report included; extended payment terms available
Order Quantities & Volume Options
Minimum 10 pcs per design | Logo branding from 2,000 pcs | Bulk pricing from 500 pcs
Production Schedule & Lead Time
7-10 business days standard | Custom logo: 10-15 days | Express: 5 days rush | Samples: 7 days | Sea freight +18 days
Questions Buyers Often Ask
Q: Automotive repair shops, commercial kitchen food handling, truck fleet maintenance, janitorial service operations, manufacturing assembly lines, industrial warehouse logistics
A:
Q: What material thickness options do you offer — 10 mil or 12 mil — and what's the real-world difference in chemical resistance and durability?
A: Both 10 mil and 12 mil thicknesses are available. The 10 mil specification offers flexibility and tactile sensitivity suitable for tasks requiring dexterity, such as assembly work or parts inspection. The 12 mil version provides enhanced puncture resistance and extended wear life for heavy-duty applications like automotive repair, truck servicing, or handling sharp-edged materials. Both are powder-free and latex-free with the same diamond finger texture for grip. Choose 12 mil for durability-focused applications, 10 mil for dexterity-critical tasks.
Q: What is your standard AQL defect tolerance level for bulk shipment acceptance — AQL 1.5, 2.5, or 4.0?
A: We apply AQL 1.5 (critical defects) and AQL 2.5 (minor defects) for our nitrile glove production. Critical defects include punctures, delamination, holes, or thickness deviations exceeding ±0.5 mil from specified grade. Minor defects encompass cosmetic issues like print alignment, color variation, or slight texture inconsistency. Pre-shipment inspection reports are available upon request, documenting sample sizes and defect counts by category. Third-party inspection can be arranged at buyer's cost for institutional verification.
Q: What is the realistic production lead time from artwork approval to ready-to-ship, not the marketing headline figure?
A: Custom logo orders require 10–15 business days from artwork approval to ready-to-ship. This includes plate creation (3 days), production scheduling (2–3 days), manufacturing (5–7 days), and final QC inspection (1–2 days). Non-custom orders with standard black gloves ship in 7–10 business days. These are actual production timelines accounting for QC hold and inspection, not expedited estimates. Rush orders can be accommodated with 5-day production at additional cost — confirm specific timing at quote stage.
Q: Do you provide pre-shipment inspection reports with third-party QC sign-off, and what is the cost?
A: Internal pre-shipment inspection reports with factory QC sign-off are provided at no additional charge. These include dimensional measurements, thickness verification, and visual inspection results. For third-party inspection services (SGS, Bureau Veritas, or equivalent), we coordinate with the buyer's chosen inspection provider at the buyer's expense. Typical third-party inspection costs range $200–500 per container load depending on product complexity and sample size requirements. We can also accommodate buyer on-site inspection visits to our Jiangsu facility with advance scheduling.
Q: What payment terms do you offer — T/T deposit percentage, balance trigger point, and accepted payment methods?
A: Standard terms: 30% T/T deposit to start production, 70% balance before shipment after final QC approval. For first-time buyers, we accept T/T wire transfers; for established relationships with verified order history, we extend terms to 50% deposit / 50% before shipment. Letter of Credit (L/C) at sight is available for orders exceeding $10,000. Institutional accounts with approved credit status may qualify for net 30 terms. Payment gateway options (credit card, PayPal) accepted for sample orders only. All payment method details and rates are confirmed at proforma invoice stage.
Q: How does the 10-piece MOQ work for testing — can I mix sizes and thickness grades in the same sample order?
A: Yes, the 10-piece MOQ applies to total units, not per size or thickness. You can order 5 pairs of 10 mil and 5 pairs of 12 mil, or distribute across S-XL sizes as needed for fit testing. This is designed for procurement teams to validate fit, comfort, and durability across multiple team members before committing to a larger custom order. Sample pricing is typically higher per unit than bulk — confirm exact sample pricing at quote stage. Artwork for samples is optional; standard black gloves ship without logo for fit testing.