Custom Mylar Bags with Logo | Matte Black Resealable Pouches

Custom Mylar Bags with Logo | Matte Black Resealable Pouches

low as: $0.13
color
Thickness
size

Request a Wholesale Quote:

(Kindly fill below form for quote in 5min or enquiry)
✓ Your enquiry has been sent successfully! We'll reply with a quote shortly.

Quick B2B Sourcing Overview

  • MOQ: 500 pcs (standard and custom size)
  • Lead Time: 7 business days (1–500 pcs) | 14 days (501–100,000) | Design 3 days | Sample 7 days
  • Material: Laminated BOPP, MOPP, Mylar — 100–130 microns
  • Key Spec: Resealable zipper top | Heat sealable | Double-sided matte black | Custom size
  • Decoration Method: Gravure / digital / pad / silk screen — up to 10 colors
  • Compliance: US/EU Food Certification named in supplier data
  • Origin: Guangdong, China — factory-direct

Attribute Data Matrix

Attribute Specification Notes
Product Type Resealable mylar zipper pouch / flat bag Model: Custom Mylar Bag
Material Structure BOPP, MOPP, Mylar, laminated Plastic type: BOPP/VMPET/PE/Mylar/Kraft/Aluminum foil
Thickness 100–130 microns —
Sealing & Handle Zipper Top (resealable) Heat sealable edges
Size Customized size Custom size min. 500 pcs
Features Moisture Proof; Double-sided matte black —
Printing Methods Gravure printing (surface handling); Digital, Pad, Silk Screen Up to 10 colors
MOQ 500 pcs Applies to custom size too
Lead Time 7 days (1–500) | 14 days (501–100,000) | >100,000 negotiated Design 3 days; sample 7 days
Industrial Use Food Usage: food snacks packaging
Packaging Single package 20 × 20 × 30 cm; 0.5 kg gross Selling units: single item
Certification US/EU Food Certification No certificate number in source — request copy for verification
Place of Origin Guangdong, China Factory-direct
Custom Order Accept Minor, drawing-based, sample-based, full customization

Technical Comparison Analysis

Matte black mylar pouch vs. clear-front stand-up pouch: A clear-front stand-up pouch shows the product through a window, which suits categories where visual inspection drives purchase. This pouch uses a double-sided matte black laminated finish that hides contents and puts brand print forward. The laminated BOPP/MOPP/Mylar structure at 100–130 microns supports a moisture barrier, and the resealable zipper top supports repeated opening. For coffee and tea where light exposure and moisture both matter, the opaque foil structure fits. For product-visible packaging, a clear-front pouch is the appropriate format.

Laminated film pouch vs. kraft paper pouch: Kraft paper carries a tactile, sustainability-linked signal but typically has lower moisture barrier performance than a laminated film structure. This pouch uses a multi-layer laminate with moisture proof protection, a resealable zipper, and heat-sealable edges. For snack, coffee, and tea applications where freshness over shelf life matters, the laminate structure is the functional choice. The source also lists Kraft as one available plastic type option, so a hybrid approach may be possible — confirm with the supplier.

Printing method trade-off: Gravure printing is the listed surface handling and suits long runs with up to 10 colors at stable quality. Digital printing suits shorter runs and artwork changes. Pad and silk screen are also listed. The choice drives both setup cost and how often you can change artwork economically. Confirm which method your quotation covers, since the same design prices differently across methods on a matte black film surface. Documentation for your destination market's requirements can be provided upon request.

Multi-Scenario Buyer Applications

Scenario 1: Specialty Food Brand Packaging Launch

A food brand packaging buyer at a specialty food company sourcing custom printed tote bags low moq for a new product line would approach a resealable mylar pouch with four questions first: does the laminated structure deliver the moisture barrier the product needs, does the resealable zipper suit the intended use, what print method supports the brand artwork at the launch volume, and what certification documents are available for the destination market. The source names US/EU Food Certification, so the buyer should request the certificate copy and any specific test report for their market before finalizing. At 500-pc MOQ on both standard and custom size, a first SKU launch is viable; the 7-day lead time for 1–500 pcs and 14 days for 501–100,000 pcs set the production window.

Scenario 2: Coffee Roaster Packaging Program

A coffee roaster procurement manager sourcing branded tumblers low moq and packaging materials would weigh whether a matte black mylar pouch fits the whole-bean and ground coffee line. The laminated BOPP/MOPP/Mylar structure at 100–130 microns provides the moisture barrier that coffee freshness depends on, and the resealable zipper top supports repeated opening — a practical advantage for customers who use a bag over weeks. The double-sided matte black finish puts brand print forward without a product window. The roaster should confirm print method (gravure for larger runs, digital for shorter or multi-SKU), zipper seal integrity on samples, and the food certification documents for their market. Custom size supports specific bag weights.

Scenario 3: Subscription Box and Sample Program

A subscription box operator or product sampling coordinator sourcing eco friendly custom tote bags and inner packaging would evaluate this pouch against existing packaging on three axes: resealable function for repeat-opening use, print capability for monthly design changes, and custom size flexibility. The 500-pc MOQ on custom size supports a specific pouch dimension matched to the product being shipped. Digital printing suits monthly design changes better than gravure, which favors long runs with fixed artwork. For sample and tester programs where the pouch is part of the brand impression, the double-sided matte black finish delivers a clean, uniform look. The operator should confirm print method suitability for short runs and request pre-shipment photos of zipper and print before balance payment.

Scenario 4: Wholesale Distributor and Contract Packager

A wholesale distributor or contract packager sourcing branded canvas tote bags bulk and packaging materials for resale would evaluate margin structure across volume tiers and confirm the customization gates first. The 500-pc MOQ applies to both standard and custom size, so a distributor can offer custom-dimension pouches to clients without a separate larger threshold. Distributors should confirm the printing method options (gravure for long runs, digital for shorter), whether white-label or unbranded pouches are available, how color customization beyond the standard matte black is handled, and what documentation supports resale compliance for each destination market. The 14-day lead time for 501–100,000 pcs supports mid-volume distribution programs, and above 100,000 pcs the timeline is negotiated.

FAQ Matrix

Q: Which print method should I choose for my artwork, and how does that affect my run size?

A: Gravure printing is the listed surface handling and suits long runs with up to 10 colors at stable quality. Digital printing suits shorter runs and artwork changes, which matters if you are launching multiple SKUs or testing designs. Pad and silk screen are also listed. Pick by run length and how often your artwork changes. Request a pre-production sample (7 days per source) and approve it against Pantone references on the matte black surface, since color opacity behaves differently than on light stock.

Q: How are the pouches packed, and what does that mean for freight planning?

A: Single package size 20 × 20 × 30 cm at 0.5 kg gross, single-item selling units. The source does not specify how many pouches are in a master carton, so confirm carton dimensions, units per carton, and pallet configuration with the supplier before booking freight. Express courier is economical for small quantities; sea freight becomes the better landed-cost route above 100,000 pcs, where lead time is negotiated. Confirm all packaging details at quotation stage.

Q: What payment structure applies to a first order at the 500-pc MOQ?

A: Payment terms are not specified in the supplier's product data. Standard cross-border terms for this order size typically involve a T/T deposit with balance due before shipment or against a copy of the bill of lading. Confirm the deposit percentage, balance trigger point, and accepted payment methods in writing before issuing the PO. If your finance team requires specific terms — net 30, letter of credit, or milestone-based payments — raise them at quotation stage rather than after production begins.

Q: What quality checkpoints apply during production, and what documentation supports food-contact compliance?

A: The supplier's product data does not specify an AQL level or third-party inspection policy. Standard checkpoints for this product cover zipper seal integrity through repeated open/close cycles, laminate bond strength and delamination, print registration and color accuracy, thickness verification against the 100–130 micron range, moisture barrier integrity, and heat-seal strength. For food-contact compliance, the supplier names US/EU Food Certification — request the certificate copy and any specific test report for your destination market before shipment. Documentation can be provided upon request for your destination market's requirements.

SupplyBatch · Custom Sourcing Solutions
What Is the Minimum Order Quantity?500 ·units Who This Product Works Best For?Food Brand Packaging Buyer at specialty food company — sourcing resealable pouches for a new product line
Coffee Roaster Procurement Manager — sourcing matte black pouches for whole-bean and ground coffee packaging
Snack Brand Operations Manager — sourcing moisture-barrier pouches for retail snack packaging
Tea Brand Founder — sourcing resealable pouches for loose-leaf and tea bag packaging
Subscription Box Operator — sourcing branded pouches for monthly shipment packaging
Promotional Products Distributor — adding custom printed food pouches to a client catalog
Specialty Retail Buyer — sourcing branded pouches for in-store packaging or gift sets
Wholesale Distributor — sourcing for resale or co-branded packaging programs
Where and How It's Made?

The pouch uses a laminated material structure of BOPP, MOPP, Mylar, and laminated layers, with the plastic type listing BOPP, VMPET, PE, Mylar, Kraft, and aluminum foil as available constructions. Manufacturing is based in Guangdong, China. Thickness is 100–130 microns, and the material is listed as food grade.



The pouch has a resealable zipper top, is heat sealable, and is finished double-sided matte black. Printing capacity reaches up to 10 colors, and surface handling is gravure printing. Custom size is available at a 500-piece minimum. Single package size is 20 × 20 × 30 cm at 0.5 kg gross.



The supplier names US/EU Food Certification in the product data and lists the material as food grade. No certificate number is given in the source text, so buyers should request the certificate copy and any test reports for their specific destination market before finalizing the purchase order.



No ISO or environmental management certification is named in the source data. The material list includes Kraft as an option alongside the standard film structures. Buyers with sustainability reporting requirements should confirm the specific material and documentation available for their procurement approval process.

What You Need to Know?The decision that moves this pouch most is the printing method, because the two main options serve different run profiles. Gravure printing is the standard for long runs and holds a 10-color design with stable color across high volume. Digital printing suits shorter runs and artwork changes, which matters if you are launching multiple SKUs or testing designs. Pick by run length and how often your artwork changes, not by the sample's appearance alone.



The second decision point is the lead-time boundary. The 500-pc MOQ and the 7-day lead-time tier both sit at 500 pieces, so a first order of exactly 500 lands at the edge between the 7-day and 14-day tiers. Confirm which applies in writing before building a launch schedule around the shorter figure.



Material structure is the third: the source lists BOPP/VMPET/PE/Mylar/Kraft/Aluminum foil as available plastic types. If your product needs a specific barrier performance, confirm which structure your quotation covers, since the moisture barrier outcome depends on the layers selected.

This custom logo mylar pouch uses a laminated BOPP, MOPP, and Mylar structure at 100–130 microns, with a resealable zipper top and double-sided matte black finish. It is built for coffee, tea, and snack packaging where moisture protection and repeated open/close matter. Printing runs up to 10 colors by gravure, digital, pad, or silk screen method, and custom size is available from 500 pieces.



SupplyBatch quotes custom design at 3 days and samples at 7 days. MOQ is 500 pcs on both standard and custom-size pouches. Lead time is 7 days for 1–500 pcs and 14 days for 501–100,000 pcs. The supplier names US/EU Food Certification — request the certificate copy for your destination market before shipment.

Why Companies Choose This Product? → 500-pc MOQ on both standard and custom-size pouches — below the 1,000–3,000 pcs thresholds some custom-printed food packaging suppliers set for gravure runs.

→ US/EU Food Certification named in the supplier product data, with material listed as food grade — request the certificate copy for your destination market before shipment.

→ Laminated structure with BOPP, MOPP, and Mylar at 100–130 microns for moisture barrier protection.

→ Four printing methods: gravure, digital, pad, and silk screen — covering both long-run and short-run requirements.

→ Up to 10 colors for full-color brand artwork on a double-sided matte black finish.

→ Resealable zipper top and heat-sealable construction for repeated opening and closing.

→ Custom size available at the same 500-piece MOQ, fitting different food packaging requirements.

→ Tiered lead time: 7 days for 1–500 pcs and 14 days for 501–100,000 pcs, with custom design at 3 days and samples at 7 days.
Is This the Right Choice for Your Business? MARKET POSITIONING: This sits in the custom food-packaging pouch segment: laminated structure with BOPP, MOPP, and Mylar across 100–130 microns, resealable zipper top, double-sided matte black finish, and heat-sealable construction. Lower-tier alternatives are single-layer or non-resealable flat bags without moisture barrier construction; upper-tier alternatives are multi-layer high-barrier pouches with documented WVTR/OTR values and specialized retort or high-barrier structures. The 10-color printing capacity and matte black finish position this for brands where the pouch itself carries shelf presence — coffee, tea, snacks, and specialty retail.

PRICE BENCHMARK: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

MOQ ADVANTAGE: At 500 pcs, this sits below the 1,000–3,000 pcs thresholds some custom-printed food packaging suppliers set for gravure runs. That lower threshold suits first production runs, multi-SKU launches, and sample or tester programs before a full retail commitment.

COMPETITIVE DIFFERENTIATION: (1) 500-pc MOQ on both standard and custom-size pouches — accessible for a first production run or pilot. (2) Four printing methods available — gravure, digital, pad, and silk screen — covering both long-run and short-run requirements. (3) Up to 10 colors for full-color brand artwork. (4) US/EU Food Certification named in the supplier data for food-contact programs.
How Businesses Use This Product? Coffee Packaging: Matte black resealable pouch for whole-bean or ground coffee, with moisture barrier protecting freshness and zipper top for repeated opening.

Snack Food Packaging: Laminated foil pouch for chips, nuts, and dried snacks, with custom print for retail shelf presence.

Tea and Loose-Leaf Packaging: Resealable pouch for loose-leaf tea with moisture protection, printed with brand and blend details.

Subscription Box Packaging: Branded pouch used as inner packaging for monthly subscription shipments, with resealable function supporting sample or tester programs.

Sample and Tester Kits: Small custom-size pouch for product samples or tester units, printed for retail or trade show distribution.

Specialty Retail Packaging: Branded resealable pouch for in-store loose goods or gift sets, with matte black finish for shelf presentation.

Trade Show Giveaways: Custom-printed pouch used as a distinctive giveaway or sample container at trade events.

Cross-Border Retail Programs: Multi-country brand packaging programs ordering a single pouch spec with local language variations, shipped via sea freight to regional distribution centers.
Materials, Construction & Specifications
MATERIAL PRIMARY: Laminated structure — BOPP, MOPP, Mylar, laminated (100–130 microns)

MATERIAL SECONDARY: Plastic type listing: BOPP/VMPET/PE/Mylar/Kraft/Aluminum foil

MOISTURE BARRIER: Moisture proof (stated as feature; specific WVTR value not specified by supplier — verify before quoting)
ZIPPER TYPE: Zipper top / resealable zipper (specific cycle rating not specified by supplier — verify before quoting)
SEAL TYPE: Heat sealable (seal strength value not specified by supplier — verify before quoting)

THICKNESS: 100–130 microns

STANDARD DIMENSIONS: Customized size. Single package size 20 × 20 × 30 cm.

CUSTOMIZABLE DIMENSION RANGE: Customized size available at 500 pcs MOQ; specific min-max range not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

WEIGHT PER UNIT: 0.5 kg single gross weight (packaged). Individual pouch weight not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

PRINT AREA DIMENSIONS: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

SURFACE TREATMENT OPTIONS: Gravure printing (listed as surface handling); double-sided matte black finish

COLOR OPTIONS: Up to 10 colors. Pantone matching MOQ not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

DIMENSIONAL TOLERANCE: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

COMPLIANCE STANDARDS MET: US/EU Food Certification named in supplier product data. Material listed as food grade. No certificate number is provided in the source text — request the certificate copy for verification.
Manufacturing Details
1. Raw material sourcing and incoming QC: BOPP, MOPP, Mylar, and laminated film inspected for thickness against the 100–130 micron spec, surface finish consistency, and laminate bond before printing.

2. Core manufacturing: film printed by gravure or digital method, then laminated and slit to the customized pouch size; resealable zipper applied to the top opening; heat-sealable edges formed.

3. Decoration/branding: artwork printed up to 10 colors. Gravure printing as the listed surface handling. Print registration and color accuracy checked against Pantone references on first-off units.

4. Quality control checkpoint: in-line inspection of zipper seal integrity, laminate bond strength and delamination, print registration and color accuracy, thickness verification against the 100–130 micron range, moisture barrier integrity, and heat-seal strength.

5. Packaging and final inspection: single package 20 × 20 × 30 cm at 0.5 kg gross. Pre-shipment photos of zipper, print, and laminate structure available on request.

Technical note: Supply artwork in vector format (AI, EPS, PDF) with Pantone color references. Raster files require 300 DPI minimum at final print size. Include bleed and specify print dimensions per pouch face. For up to 10-color artwork, provide separated color plates.
Packaging, Carton & Shipping Details
ORIGIN & FACTORY TYPE: Guangdong, China — OEM packaging manufacturing facility (factory type not further specified in source data)

INNER PACKAGING: Packaging format for individual pouches not specified by supplier — verify before quoting. Single package size 20 × 20 × 30 cm; single gross weight 0.5 kg.

MASTER CARTON: Units per carton, carton dimensions, and gross weight not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

PALLET SPEC: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

EXPRESS SHIPPING: Carrier not specified — verify before quoting. Single package size 20 × 20 × 30 cm; single gross weight 0.5 kg.

SEA FREIGHT: FCL/LCL availability not specified — verify before quoting. Transit time to US/EU not specified — verify before quoting. Sea freight viable above 100,000 pcs.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION: Commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin (standard trade docs). US/EU Food Certification is named in the product data — request the certificate copy for your destination market before shipment.

HS CODE CATEGORY: HS code for laminated plastic food pouches not specified by supplier — verify before quoting. Duty rate varies by destination country; confirm with customs broker.

IMPORT COMPLIANCE NOTES: Food-contact packaging requirements differ by destination market. The supplier names US/EU Food Certification; confirm the specific certificate and test report match your destination market's requirements.

QUALITY GATE: AQL level and pre-shipment inspection policy not specified by supplier — verify before quoting. Confirm inspection protocol (AQL 1.5/2.5/4.0, third-party QC availability, cost responsibility) in writing before production.
How Much Should You Order?
STARTER 500–1,000 pcs: First production run or multi-SKU pilot | Entry wholesale pricing, 7-day lead time applies at 500 pcs

SMALL BATCH 1,000–5,000 pcs: Single-SKU brand launch or seasonal packaging run | Entry wholesale pricing, 14-day lead time applies

MID VOLUME 5,000–25,000 pcs: Multi-SKU brand program or regional distribution | Standard wholesale, sea freight viable

BULK 25,000–100,000 pcs: National retail packaging supply or distributor stock | Best unit economics, pallet shipping, extended payment terms available

ENTERPRISE 100,000+ pcs: Multi-SKU packaging program or contract manufacturing supply | Custom pricing, negotiated lead time, dedicated account manager, QC report included
Order Quantities & Volume Options
Minimum 500 pcs per design | Custom size from 500 pcs
Production Schedule & Lead Time
7 business days for 1–500 pcs | 14 days 501–100,000 | Design 3 days
Questions Buyers Often Ask

Q: Coffee packaging, snack bags, tea pouches, subscription boxes, retail samples

A:

**Q: What is the material structure of this mylar pouch, and does the US/EU Food Certification have a certificate number I can verify?**

A: The pouch is a laminated structure of BOPP, MOPP, Mylar, and laminated materials, with plastic type listed as BOPP/VMPET/PE/Mylar/Kraft/Aluminum foil, at 100–130 microns. The supplier names US/EU Food Certification in the product data and lists the material as food grade, but no certificate number appears in the source text. Request the certificate copy and the specific test report for your destination market before finalizing the PO. Food-contact requirements differ between the US and EU, so confirm the certificate covers the market you are shipping to.



**Q: What is your standard AQL defect tolerance level for bulk shipment acceptance — AQL 1.5, 2.5, or 4.0?**

A: The supplier's product data does not specify an AQL level. For laminated zipper pouches, AQL 2.5 is a common benchmark for major defects such as zipper seal failure, delamination, print registration drift, and seal-strength gaps, with AQL 4.0 sometimes applied to minor cosmetic criteria. Confirm the AQL level in writing before production, and specify whether it applies to zipper integrity, laminate bond, print accuracy, and heat-seal strength separately. If your procurement process requires a defined AQL, put it in the PO terms.



**Q: Do you provide pre-shipment inspection reports with third-party QC sign-off, and what is the cost?**

A: Third-party inspection availability and cost are not stated in the supplier's product data. Pre-shipment inspection is typically arranged as a separate service, with cost depending on scope and location. Request a written quote for third-party QC before confirming the order, and specify the checkpoints: zipper seal integrity through repeated open/close cycles, laminate bond strength and delamination, print registration and color accuracy, thickness verification against the 100–130 micron range, moisture barrier integrity, and heat-seal strength on the sealed edges.



**Q: What payment terms do you offer — T/T deposit percentage, balance trigger point, and accepted payment methods?**

A: Payment terms are not specified in the supplier's product data. Standard cross-border terms for this order size typically involve a T/T deposit with balance due before shipment or against a copy of the bill of lading. Confirm the deposit percentage, balance trigger point, and accepted payment methods in writing before issuing the PO. If your finance team requires specific terms — net 30, letter of credit, or milestone-based payments — raise them at quotation stage rather than after production begins.



**Q: What is the realistic production lead time from artwork approval to ready-to-ship, not the marketing headline figure?**

A: The supplier states 7 days for 1–500 pieces, 14 days for 501–100,000 pieces, and negotiated timelines above 100,000 pieces. Custom design turnaround is 3 days and custom samples 7 days. Note that the 500-pc MOQ and the smallest lead-time tier both sit at 500 pieces, so a first order lands at the boundary between the 7-day and 14-day tiers. Confirm which applies to your exact volume in writing, and add time for sample approval, artwork revisions, and pre-shipment inspection.



**Q: What printing methods are available, and can the factory hold a 10-color design without color drift across a large run?**

A: The source lists gravure printing as surface handling, with digital printing, pad printing, and silk screen printing also available. Color capacity goes up to 10 colors. Gravure is the standard method for long runs and holds color well at volume; digital suits shorter runs and artwork changes. For a 10-color design, request a pre-production sample (7 days per source) and approve it against Pantone references before bulk production. Specify whether production-run samples are available for color verification.



**Q: How does this matte black mylar pouch compare to a clear front stand-up pouch or a kraft paper pouch?**

A: A clear front stand-up pouch shows the product through the window, which suits visual-first categories; this pouch uses a double-sided matte black finish that hides contents and puts the brand print forward. A kraft paper pouch carries a different tactile and sustainability signal but typically has lower moisture barrier performance than a laminated film structure. For coffee, tea, and snacks where moisture protection and resealable function matter, the laminated foil structure fits. For product-visible packaging, a clear-front pouch is the appropriate format.

Why SupplyBatch

Real Craftsmanship, Small-Batch Ready

We don’t just chase scale; we care about the details. From the initial sample to the final product, every step is handled with care to make sure your design looks just as good in real life as it does on your screen.

At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive.

Quality Checked & Shipped Right

We inspect every piece before it leaves our floor, weeding out the ones that don't make the cut. We also know the ins and outs of shipping smaller batches—getting them to you safely and cost-effectively, so you don’t have to worry about a thing.


You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

Customization with Brand Services

Customization with a Personal Touch

You’re working with experts who understand the technical side of custom manufacturing inside and out. We don’t just process orders; we act as an extension of your team. Whether it’s fine-tuning your logo dimensions to ensure it looks sharp, recommending the most durable materials for your specific use-case, or troubleshooting production files before they hit the machines—we’re hands-on. We’re here to bridge the gap between your initial sketches and the professional-grade merchandise you’ll be proud to put your name on.
At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive. You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

You might also like...