Custom Logo Single Wall Coffee Paper Cup for Cafe and Office

Custom Logo Single Wall Coffee Paper Cup for Cafe and Office

low as: $0.07
Volume
color

Request a Wholesale Quote:

(Kindly fill below form for quote in 5min or enquiry)
✓ Your enquiry has been sent successfully! We'll reply with a quote shortly.

Quick B2B Sourcing Overview

MOQ: 50,000 pcs for customization
Lead Time: 7 business days for 1–10,000 pcs | 18 days for 10,001–50,000 pcs
Material: Food Grade Paper (230g/250g/280g) with PE coating
Key Spec: 180ml–700ml | 70–110 mm diameter | -5℃ to 95℃ | 1.5N m stiffness
Decoration Method: CMYK, digital, flexographic, offset printing
Compliance: ISO 9001, FSC, BPI (copies available upon request)

Attribute Data Matrix

Attribute Specification Notes
Material Food Grade Paper PE coating to prevent oil and water
Paper Grammage 230g, 250g, 280g Customizable
Style Single Wall Lighter than double wall
Capacity 180ml, 250ml, 350ml, 500ml, 700ml Customizable
Diameter 70.0, 80.0, 90.0, 100.0, 110.0 mm Lid fit per size
Temperature Resistance -5℃ to 95℃ Hot and cold drinks
Leakage Test No leakage within 18 hours Stated test result
Stiffness Grade 1.5N m Stable holding
Packed Dimensions 6 × 18 × 29 cm Single item package
Gross Weight 0.135 kg Per single package
Logo Printing Customizable CMYK, digital, flexo, offset
Color White, Natural Kraft, Custom Printed Customizable
Certifications ISO 9001, FSC, BPI Copies available upon request
Sample Policy Free sample (freight collect), paid sample Contact for details

Technical Comparison Analysis

This cup uses single wall food grade paper with a PE coating. Compared to a double wall cup, which adds an insulation layer between the walls, the single wall design uses one paper layer, so it transfers heat faster but uses less material. The source lists a stiffness grade of 1.5N m and a temperature resistance of -5℃ to 95℃, so the cup is built for both hot and cold service where a sleeve or holder is used or the service window is short.

The leakage test result is no leakage within 18 hours, which is a stated performance figure rather than an unverified claim. The paper grammage options of 230g, 250g, and 280g let a buyer match the cup weight to the service. The source names ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI certifications, with copies available upon request. It states no AQL level or dimensional tolerance, so both should be confirmed before ordering.

Multi-Scenario Buyer Applications

Scenario 1: Cafe Owner Sourcing Branded Cups
A cafe owner evaluating these cups for daily service would work through a grammage and capacity checklist. First, confirm the paper grammage against the service, since 230g, 250g, and 280g suit different handling needs. Second, confirm the capacity against the drink menu, using the 180ml to 700ml range. Third, confirm the diameter against the lids on hand, since options run 70.0 to 110.0 mm. Fourth, confirm the print method and place the logo clear of the rim and base. Fifth, confirm the 50,000-piece customization minimum fits the annual volume, and build the lead time tier into the restock schedule.

Scenario 2: Office Manager Sourcing Pantry Cups
An office manager evaluating these cups for pantry service would focus on temperature range and quantity. First, confirm the -5℃ to 95℃ temperature range covers both hot coffee and cold drinks served in the office. Second, confirm the capacity that suits the office pantry, since 180ml to 700ml covers a range of serving sizes. Third, confirm the paper grammage and stiffness for comfortable holding. Fourth, confirm the 50,000-piece customization minimum against the annual pantry volume, or whether a stock order works better. Fifth, confirm the lead time at the order volume and request the ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI certificate copies.

Scenario 3: Food-Service Distributor Sourcing for Resale
A procurement manager at a food-service distributor evaluating these cups for client resale would run a margin and specification checklist. First, confirm the per-unit price at each quantity tier above the 50,000-piece customization minimum, since the source publishes no price break structure. Second, confirm whether white-label orders without custom printing are supported at a lower minimum. Third, confirm the capacity and diameter mix being stocked. Fourth, confirm the leakage test result and stiffness grade meet client requirements. Fifth, confirm the master carton dimensions, which the source does not state, before booking freight.

FAQ Matrix

Q: What artwork file format is required for the custom print on these cups?
A: Supply vector files in AI, EPS, or PDF format with a defined CMYK or Pantone color profile. Include bleed and wrap references for print alignment on the cup body. Confirm the print zone clear of the rim and base. The sample phase (7 days) is where print registration and adhesion on the PE coated surface are confirmed before bulk production.
Q: How are these cups packed for shipping, and what freight options apply?
A: Each cup packs at 6 × 18 × 29 cm and 0.135 kg gross. Air freight is the standard mode for smaller volumes with a 7-day production lead time for 1–10,000 pcs; larger volumes move to sea freight with an 18-day window for 10,001–50,000 pcs. Master carton dimensions are not stated in the source data and should be confirmed before booking freight.
Q: What payment terms apply, and when is the balance due?
A: Payment terms are not detailed in the source data. Standard cross-border B2B transactions typically use T/T with a deposit percentage and balance before shipment. Confirm the exact deposit percentage, balance trigger point, and accepted payment methods directly with the supplier before issuing a purchase order. For bulk orders, extended payment terms may be available depending on order volume and order history.
Q: What quality and compliance checkpoints should be closed before the bulk order ships?
A: Production follows a standard QC workflow: incoming paper stock check, in-line inspection during forming and printing, and final pre-shipment review covering the 18-hour leakage hold test, stiffness against the 1.5N m grade, PE coating coverage, print registration, and rim and base finish. The source states no AQL level or dimensional tolerance, so confirm both in writing before PO approval. Request the ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI certificate copies and confirm scope. Require the pre-shipment inspection report as a condition of final payment.
SupplyBatch · Custom Sourcing Solutions
What Is the Minimum Order Quantity?50000 ·units Who This Product Works Best For?Cafe Owner at independent coffee shop — sourcing branded cups for hot drink service
Office Manager at corporate office — sourcing cups for office pantry programs
Procurement Manager at food-service distributor — sourcing printed cups for client resale
Coffee Chain Buyer at multi-location coffee chain — sourcing cups for store-wide beverage service
Operations Manager at QSR chain — sourcing cups for quick-service beverage programs
Compliance Officer at institutional food service — sourcing cups with ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI documentation
Where and How It's Made?

These single wall coffee paper cups are manufactured in Guangdong, China, using food grade paper with a PE coating to prevent oil and water. The paper grammage options are 230g, 250g, and 280g, and the source lists the cups as aseptic, biodegradable, compostable, recyclable, and waterproof.



The cups have a temperature resistance of -5℃ to 95℃, covering both hot and cold drinks, and a stiffness grade of 1.5N m. The leakage test result is no leakage within 18 hours. Capacity options are 180ml, 250ml, 350ml, 500ml, and 700ml, and diameters are 70.0, 80.0, 90.0, 100.0, and 110.0 mm. Color options are white, natural kraft, and custom printed color.



The source names ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI as certifications. Certificate copies are available upon request, and buyers should confirm the scope and issue date of each before finalizing an order.



The production process covers paper stock cutting, cup forming, PE coating, and custom print application via CMYK, digital, flexographic, or offset printing. The factory accepts custom orders and supports drawing-based, sample-based, and full customization. Custom design is completed in 3 days, and a custom sample ships in 7 days.

What You Need to Know?The single most consequential choice for this cup is the paper grammage. The source lists 230g, 250g, and 280g options, and each suits a different service. A 230g cup suits a short takeaway service where cost per unit matters. A 280g cup gives a firmer hold and suits a cafe where the cup is held directly and the brand presentation matters. The stiffness grade of 1.5N m applies across the range, but the heavier stock supports that grade more comfortably.



The second decision is capacity. Five options run from 180ml to 700ml with matching diameters from 70.0 to 110.0 mm. Match the capacity to the drink menu first, then confirm the diameter against the lids in use.



One practical note: the customization options carry a 50,000-piece minimum, so a first branded order should be planned at that volume or confirmed as a stock order.

These custom logo single wall coffee paper cups are built for cafe and office hot drink service. The food grade paper with PE coating comes in 230g, 250g, and 280g weights, with a temperature resistance of -5℃ to 95℃ and a stiffness grade of 1.5N m. Capacities run 180ml to 700ml.



SupplyBatch handles these cups with CMYK, digital, flexographic, or offset printing, and the source names ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI certifications. Lead time runs 7 business days for orders up to 10,000 pieces, and pre-shipment photos confirm the print and leak test before the order ships.

Why Companies Choose This Product? → Food grade paper with PE coating, listed as waterproof and recyclable.
→ Temperature resistance of -5℃ to 95℃ covers both hot and cold drink service.
→ Leakage test result of no leakage within 18 hours is a stated performance figure.
→ Stiffness grade of 1.5N m supports stable holding.
→ Paper grammage options of 230g, 250g, and 280g let buyers match thickness.
→ ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI certifications named in the source.
→ Five capacity options from 180ml to 700ml and five diameters from 70.0 to 110.0 mm.
→ Pre-shipment inspection available upon request, with WhatsApp production updates and pre-shipment photos available through SupplyBatch.
Is This the Right Choice for Your Business? MARKET POSITIONING: This single wall coffee paper cup sits in the professional cafe and office beverage service segment. The source lists a temperature resistance of -5℃ to 95℃, which covers both hot and cold drinks, and a stiffness grade of 1.5N m for stable holding. The paper grammage options of 230g, 250g, and 280g let a buyer match thickness to the intended service.

MOQ ADVANTAGE: The customization options for feature, diameter, printing handling, and volume carry a 50,000-piece minimum, which aligns with large food-service and chain programs. Lead time of 7 days for 1 to 10,000 pieces supports fast restock on stock cups.

COMPETITIVE DIFFERENTIATION: The source names ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI certifications, which supports buyers with compliance requirements. The leakage test result of no leakage within 18 hours is a stated performance figure the buyer can verify. Five diameter options from 70.0 to 110.0 mm and five capacity options from 180ml to 700ml cover a wide serving range.
How Businesses Use This Product? Hot Drink Service: Single wall cups used for daily hot coffee and tea service in cafes.
Office Pantry Programs: Branded cups stocked in office kitchens and break rooms.
Takeaway Beverage Service: Cups used for takeaway hot and cold drinks.
Event Beverage Service: Custom-printed cups used at corporate and event beverage stations.
Cold Drink Service: Cups used for cold beverages within the -5℃ to 95℃ range.
Food-Service Distributor Stock: White-label or co-branded cups sold through food-service distributors.
International Distribution: Co-branded cups shipped to overseas distributors for regional food-service programs.
Institutional Food Service: Documented cups used in hospital, university, and government food-service settings.
Materials, Construction & Specifications
MATERIAL PRIMARY: Food Grade Paper. Paper Grammage: 230g, 250g, 280g, Customizable.

MATERIAL SECONDARY: PE Coating To Prevent Oil And Water.

PERFORMANCE PARAMETERS:
Style: Single Wall.
Capacity: 180ml, 250ml, 350ml, 500ml, 700ml, Customizable.
Temperature Resistance: -5℃ to 95℃.
Leakage Test Result: No leakage within 18 hours.
Stiffness Grade: 1.5N m.
Features: Aseptic, Biodegradable, Compost, Compostable, Disposable, Durable, Eco-Friendly, Food Grade, PE Coating, Recyclable, Waterproof.

STANDARD DIMENSIONS: Single package 6 × 18 × 29 cm.

CUSTOMIZABLE DIMENSION RANGE: Diameter 70.0 mm, 80.0 mm, 90.0 mm, 100.0 mm, 110.0 mm. Capacity 180ml to 700ml, customizable.

WEIGHT PER UNIT: 0.135 kg gross per single package.

PRINT AREA DIMENSIONS: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

SURFACE TREATMENT OPTIONS: PE Coating; CMYK Print; Digital Printing; Flexographic Printing; Offset Printing.

COLOR OPTIONS: White, Natural Kraft, Custom Printed Color, Customizable.

DIMENSIONAL TOLERANCE: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

COMPLIANCE STANDARDS MET: ISO 9001, FSC, BPI (named in source).
Manufacturing Details
1. Raw material sourcing and incoming QC: Food grade paper stock inspected for grammage against the 230g, 250g, or 280g spec, surface consistency, and color.
2. Core manufacturing: Cup body formed and sealed, PE coating applied to prevent oil and water, and stiffness checked against the 1.5N m grade.
3. Decoration application: Custom print applied via CMYK, digital, flexographic, or offset printing per approved artwork. Print registration and adhesion on the PE coated surface confirmed during sample approval.
4. Quality control checkpoint: In-line inspection during forming and printing, plus final inspection before packing. Checks cover the 18-hour leakage hold test, stiffness, PE coating coverage, print registration, and rim and base finish.
5. Packaging and final inspection: Each cup packs at 6 × 18 × 29 cm and 0.135 kg gross. Final pre-shipment review available upon request.

Technical note: Artwork files should be supplied in vector format (AI, EPS, PDF) with a defined CMYK or Pantone color profile. Include bleed and wrap references for print alignment on the cup body.
Packaging, Carton & Shipping Details
ORIGIN & FACTORY TYPE: Guangdong, China. OEM paper cup factory with CMYK, digital, flexographic, and offset printing capability.

INNER PACKAGING: Single item package 6 × 18 × 29 cm.

MASTER CARTON: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

PALLET SPEC: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

EXPRESS SHIPPING: Air freight for smaller volumes, 7-day production lead time for 1–10,000 pcs before dispatch.

SEA FREIGHT: LCL and FCL available for larger volumes, transit time to US/EU varies by port and is confirmed at booking.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION: Commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin. ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI certificate copies available upon request.

HS CODE CATEGORY: Paper tableware/beverage cup classification. Confirm exact code and duty rate with your customs broker.

IMPORT COMPLIANCE NOTES: Buyer should confirm destination market requirements for food-contact paper packaging. Documentation available upon request.

QUALITY GATE: Pre-shipment inspection available upon request. Leakage test result: no leakage within 18 hours. Stiffness grade: 1.5N m. AQL level not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
How Much Should You Order?
STARTER 50,000–99,999 pcs: Single cafe branded cup program | Entry-level per-unit pricing, sea freight viable.
SMALL BATCH 100,000–199,999 pcs: Multi-location cafe or regional food-service program | Entry wholesale pricing, sea freight viable.
MID VOLUME 200,000–499,999 pcs: Distributor stock or recurring cafe supply | Standard wholesale pricing, pallet shipping.
BULK 500,000–1,000,000 pcs: Food-service distributor or large chain program | Best unit economics, extended payment terms available.
ENTERPRISE 1,000,000+ pcs: National chain or co-packing program | Custom pricing, dedicated account manager, QC report included.
Order Quantities & Volume Options
Minimum 50,000 pcs for customization | Stock lead time 7 days for 1–10,000
Production Schedule & Lead Time
7 business days for 1–10,000 pcs | 18 days for 10,001–50,000 | 25 days for 50,001–100,000
Questions Buyers Often Ask

Q: Hot drink service, office pantry programs, takeaway beverage service, event beverage service

A:

Q: What certifications are provided for these paper cups, and how do I request the copies?

A: The source names ISO 9001, FSC, and BPI as certifications. Certificate copies can be provided upon request. A verification step is to request each certificate and confirm its scope and issue date cover the specific paper grammage (230g, 250g, or 280g) and cup size ordered before PO approval. Confirm which certificate applies to the paper stock, which applies to the facility, and which applies to compostability, and record the scope in the procurement file.

Q: What is the AQL defect tolerance level for bulk cup shipments?

A: The source does not state a specific AQL level. SupplyBatch recommends confirming the acceptable defect tolerance with the supplier in writing before finalizing the order. The source does state a leakage test result of no leakage within 18 hours and a stiffness grade of 1.5N m, which give measurable performance reference points. The inspection scope should cover the leakage hold test, stiffness, PE coating coverage, print registration, and rim and base finish.

Q: Do you provide pre-shipment inspection reports with third-party QC sign-off?

A: Pre-shipment inspection reports can be arranged upon request. The cost depends on the inspection scope and location. Because the source states no AQL level, the inspection report becomes the practical quality gate before final payment. For orders above 50,000 pieces, a third-party QC review is recommended to confirm bulk production matches the approved sample in print color, cup stiffness, and PE coating coverage.

Q: What are the payment terms and accepted payment methods?

A: Payment terms are not specified in the source data. Standard cross-border B2B transactions typically use T/T with a deposit percentage and balance before shipment. Buyers should confirm the exact deposit percentage, balance trigger point, and accepted payment methods directly with the supplier before issuing a purchase order.

Q: What is the realistic production lead time from artwork approval to ready-to-ship?

A: Lead time is 7 days for 1 to 10,000 pieces, 18 days for 10,001 to 50,000 pieces, 25 days for 50,001 to 100,000 pieces, and negotiated above 100,000 pieces. Buyers should add the sample approval phase to the overall project timeline, since custom design is 3 days and a custom sample ships in 7 days. Confirm the delivery date against the lead time tier for the actual order volume before committing.

Q: What is the MOQ, and which customization options carry the 50,000-piece minimum?

A: The customization options for feature, diameter, printing handling, and volume all carry a 50,000-piece minimum. Confirm in writing whether this minimum applies per design, per size, or to the total order, since capacity runs 180ml to 700ml and diameter runs 70.0 to 110.0 mm. A mixed-size order should be confirmed against that minimum before quoting.

Q: How does a single wall cup compare to a double wall cup for hot drink service?

A: The single wall construction uses one paper layer with PE coating, and the source lists a stiffness grade of 1.5N m and a temperature resistance of -5℃ to 95℃. A double wall cup adds an insulation layer between the walls, which reduces heat transfer to the hand. The trade-off is material cost against insulation, so choose single wall where a sleeve is used or the service window is short, and double wall for direct-hold hot drinks.

Why SupplyBatch

Real Craftsmanship, Small-Batch Ready

We don’t just chase scale; we care about the details. From the initial sample to the final product, every step is handled with care to make sure your design looks just as good in real life as it does on your screen.

At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive.

Quality Checked & Shipped Right

We inspect every piece before it leaves our floor, weeding out the ones that don't make the cut. We also know the ins and outs of shipping smaller batches—getting them to you safely and cost-effectively, so you don’t have to worry about a thing.


You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

Customization with Brand Services

Customization with a Personal Touch

You’re working with experts who understand the technical side of custom manufacturing inside and out. We don’t just process orders; we act as an extension of your team. Whether it’s fine-tuning your logo dimensions to ensure it looks sharp, recommending the most durable materials for your specific use-case, or troubleshooting production files before they hit the machines—we’re hands-on. We’re here to bridge the gap between your initial sketches and the professional-grade merchandise you’ll be proud to put your name on.
At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive. You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

You might also like...