Custom PU Leather Cosmetic Pouch | Emboss Logo | 300 MOQ

Custom PU Leather Cosmetic Pouch | Emboss Logo | 300 MOQ

low as: $1.43
color
size

Request a Wholesale Quote:

(Kindly fill below form for quote in 5min or enquiry)
✓ Your enquiry has been sent successfully! We'll reply with a quote shortly.

Quick B2B Sourcing Overview

  • MOQ: 300 pcs per design
  • Sample Lead Time: 3-5 days (with custom logo) | 1-2 days (existing samples)
  • Bulk Lead Time: 10-15 business days (1-1,000 pcs) | 12 days (1,001-5,000) | 15 days (5,001+)
  • Material: PU leather (Guangdong, China) | 120-250 GSM thickness range
  • Colors: Natural, ivory, off-white, white, black, blue, red, yellow, green, purple
  • Closure: Drawstring (string closure)
  • Decoration: Emboss | Silk screen printing | Hot stamping | Embroidery | Woven label | Paper label
  • Sizes: 5x7 cm to 60x60 cm | Any size customizable
  • Packaging: 200 pcs per OPP bag, then export carton
  • Sample Policy: Free sample without logo | $30 for custom logo sample
  • Compliance: Documentation available upon request
Attribute Specification Notes
Product Name Custom Emboss Lady PU Leather Drawstring Cosmetic Pouch Model: Leather bag
Material PU leather Guangdong, China origin
Thickness Range 120 GSM - 250 GSM Select based on application
Closure Type String (drawstring)
Colors Available Natural, ivory, off-white, white, black, blue, red, yellow, green, purple Pantone matching available
Standard Sizes 5x7 cm to 60x60 cm Any size customizable
Unit Weight 0.04 kg (single unit)
Unit Dimensions 25 x 15 x 2 cm Single package size
Decoration Methods Emboss, silk screen, hot stamp, embroidery, woven label, paper label Multiple options per order
MOQ 300 pcs Per design and color combination
Sample Policy Free without logo | $30 with custom logo Sample fee credited to final order
Sample Time 3-5 days with logo | 1-2 days existing samples
Production Lead Time 10-15 business days after sample confirmation 1-1,000 pcs
Packaging 200 pcs per OPP bag → Export carton Custom packaging available
Port of Dispatch Shenzhen Yantian, Shekou
Shipping Methods Express (DHL/UPS/FedEx), Sea, Air
Payment Methods T/T, PayPal, Western Union 30% deposit, 70% balance before shipment
Supply Capacity 1,000,000,000 pieces/month Scalable production

Technical Comparison Analysis

PU Leather vs. Cotton Muslin: PU leather provides a more luxurious, polished appearance with better durability and water resistance than cotton muslin. The PU material supports emboss and hot stamping for premium branding effects that cotton cannot achieve. Cotton muslin is more eco-friendly and lower-cost but absorbs moisture, shows handling marks, and provides less protection for contents. The 120-250 GSM thickness range allows buyers to balance material structure against cost.

Emboss vs. Screen Printing Decoration: Emboss creates a permanent, tactile raised or recessed design through heat and pressure — the logo becomes part of the material itself and won't wear off. The one-time die setup cost favors larger order quantities, typically becoming more economical above 1,000-2,000 pieces. Screen printing applies ink to the surface, supporting detailed multi-color artwork at lower setup cost per color. For smaller volumes or complex designs, screen printing offers better economics and design flexibility.

Drawstring vs. Zipper Closure: Drawstring closure provides simple, elegant access and works well for lightweight contents. The string closure reduces hardware costs compared to zippers, making it more cost-effective for promotional use. Zipper closure offers better security for valuable contents but increases material cost and production complexity. Drawstring is the practical choice for packaging applications where contents are not highly valuable and ease of access is prioritized.

Multi-Scenario Buyer Applications

Scenario 1: Corporate Gift Program

A Marketing Director at a professional services firm is planning a year-end client appreciation campaign. They're sourcing 500 branded drawstring pouches to present to top-tier clients as part of a gift bundle with company-branded items.

Planning considerations include: PU leather with embossed logo for a premium, lasting impression; 250 GSM thickness for substantial feel; beige or ivory color to coordinate with existing brand materials; individual OPP packaging for gift presentation; and 10-15 business day production timeline to meet year-end delivery deadlines. The buyer confirms sample quality first with a $30 custom logo sample, then proceeds to the full 500-piece order.

Scenario 2: Retail Merchandise

A Retail Buyer at a fashion accessory boutique is sourcing branded pouches for store resale. The pouches will be displayed at checkout for impulse purchase and should align with the store's luxury aesthetic.

Key decisions include: embossed branding for perceived value; multiple color options to coordinate with seasonal collections; 120 GSM thickness for softness and flexibility; custom packaging with store branding for unboxing experience. The buyer confirms MOQ at 300 pieces with production lead time coordinated with the store's seasonal merchandise calendar.

Scenario 3: Wedding Favor Packaging

An Event Planner specializing in luxury weddings is sourcing custom pouches as favor packaging for a 200-guest wedding. Each pouch will contain small chocolate favors or personalized keepsakes.

Selection criteria include: size appropriate for favor contents (approx. 10x15 cm); color matching wedding palette; embossed monogram with guest initials; and the 300-piece MOQ supports the wedding guest count. Production planning includes sample confirmation 4-6 weeks before the event with shipping via express delivery for guaranteed timing.

FAQ Matrix

Custom Production:

Q: Can you match my brand's specific Pantone color for the pouch?

A: Yes. The supplier accepts Pantone color references for material matching. Provide your PMS code, and the factory will match the PU leather color during production. Color matching may add 2-3 days to sample production. Alternative materials like canvas, linen, and cotton muslin are also available in custom colors.

Logistics & Shipping:

Q: What shipping method is recommended for 300 pieces to the US?

A: For 300 pieces, express courier via DHL, UPS, or FedEx offers the best balance of cost and speed with typical delivery in 3-7 business days. The small package size (25x15x2 cm per unit) and low weight (0.04 kg) make express shipping economical for this quantity. Sea freight becomes cost-effective at quantities above approximately 5,000 pieces.

Payment & Terms:

Q: What payment terms can I expect for a first-time order?

A: Standard terms for new buyers: 30% T/T deposit to start production, with 70% balance payment before shipment. PayPal and Western Union are also accepted. After establishing a purchase history, buyers may negotiate more favorable terms for subsequent orders.

Quality & Compliance:

Q: How do you ensure the PU leather material is safe for jewelry and cosmetic packaging?

A: The supplier follows standard material safety protocols. Buyers should request material test reports for their specific application and destination market. For jewelry packaging, confirm that the PU material is non-reactive with metal components. For cosmetic packaging, request phthalate and heavy metal testing documentation. All compliance documentation can be provided upon request.

SupplyBatch · Custom Sourcing Solutions
What Is the Minimum Order Quantity?300 ·units Who This Product Works Best For?Marketing Director at financial services firm — sourcing corporate gift packaging for client appreciation

Retail Buyer at boutique chain — sourcing branded merchandise for in-store resale

Event Planner at luxury wedding venue — sourcing favor packaging for wedding parties

Brand Manager at cosmetics company — sourcing packaging for promotional beauty samples

Procurement Manager at hotel group — sourcing amenity packaging for guest programs

Head of Events at tech company — sourcing conference swag bag contents

Merchandising Director at fashion brand — sourcing branded packaging for online orders
Where and How It's Made?

This custom drawstring cosmetic pouch is crafted from PU leather sourced from Guangdong, China, a region known for its leather goods manufacturing infrastructure. The PU material provides a leather-like appearance with consistent texture and durability, available in thickness options from 120 GSM to 250 GSM to suit different application requirements.



The pouch features a drawstring closure for secure storage and easy access. The material is available in a full spectrum of colors including natural, ivory, off-white, white, black, blue, red, yellow, green, and purple, offering flexibility for brand color matching. The single-piece packaging dimensions are 25x15x2 cm with a gross weight of 0.04 kg.



Production follows standard quality management procedures with material inspection, in-process quality checks during manufacturing and decoration, and final pre-shipment inspection. Specific certification documentation can be provided upon request for destination market compliance verification.



OEM and ODM services are fully supported, with the factory accepting custom designs for size, color, logo placement, and decoration method. Sample production with custom logo takes 3-5 days with a $30 sample fee. Free samples without logo are available for quality verification.

What You Need to Know?The primary decision point for this pouch is the decoration method. Emboss creates a permanent, tactile design that doesn't wear off — it's the premium option for order quantities where die setup costs can be amortized. Screen printing supports more detailed and multi-color artwork at lower setup costs, making it the practical choice for complex designs or smaller volumes where die costs aren't justified.



Material thickness matters for application. The 120 GSM option produces a lighter, softer pouch that drapes well — suitable for single-use packaging or lightweight items. The 250 GSM option creates a more structured, substantial feel that communicates quality — better for reusable pouches where durability is expected. Consider the user's experience: thicker material with emboss delivers the strongest brand impression.



The free sample (without logo) lets you evaluate material quality and construction before committing. The $30 custom logo sample allows you to verify decoration quality with your actual design. For a first order, many buyers start with 300-500 pieces to validate quality and user reception, then scale to 1,000+ pieces for broader distribution.

This PU leather drawstring cosmetic pouch combines a luxury aesthetic with practical functionality for business gifting and packaging applications. The material is available in 120-250 GSM thickness options with a full spectrum of colors including natural, ivory, off-white, white, black, blue, red, yellow, green, and purple. Custom sizing from 5x7 cm to 60x60 cm accommodates diverse product packaging needs.



SupplyBatch connects you directly with a Guangdong-based factory that offers 300-piece MOQ, free samples without logo, and $30 samples with custom logo printing. Choose from five decoration methods including emboss, screen printing, hot stamping, embroidery, and woven labels. Pre-shipment photos and production updates keep you informed throughout the order process.

Why Companies Choose This Product? → 300-piece MOQ enables cost-effective branding for medium-scale corporate and event programs
→ 120-250 GSM thickness options allow buyers to select material weight matching their application needs
→ Five decoration methods (emboss, screen print, hot stamp, embroidery, woven label) accommodate various design requirements and budgets
→ Free sample without custom logo available for quality verification before production commitment
→ $30 sample fee for custom logo printing provides low-cost artwork validation
→ 1,000,000,000 pieces/month supply capacity ensures production scalability for large programs
→ Multiple material alternatives (muslin, jute, linen, velvet, satin, canvas) available for the same design
→ Customizable size range from 5x7 cm to 60x60 cm supports diverse product packaging needs
→ Express shipping via DHL/UPS/FedEx available for time-sensitive orders
Is This the Right Choice for Your Business? MARKET POSITIONING: This PU leather drawstring cosmetic pouch occupies the mid-tier segment of the promotional bag category. The PU material with emboss capability positions it above basic non-woven or cotton drawstring bags, but below genuine leather options. The 120-250 GSM thickness range and multiple decoration methods (emboss, screen print, hot stamp) provide buyers with flexibility across budget and aesthetic requirements.

MOQ ADVANTAGE: The 300-piece MOQ is competitive within the custom PU bag category, particularly for emboss decoration which typically requires higher minimums. This allows corporate buyers to order for moderate-sized teams or events without overcommitting inventory.

COMPETITIVE DIFFERENTIATION:
→ 300-piece MOQ enables cost-effective branding for medium-scale programs
→ Multiple material alternatives (muslin, jute, linen, velvet, satin, canvas) allow buyers to upgrade or downgrade based on application
→ Free sample available without custom logo — reduces risk for initial quality verification
→ $30 sample fee for custom logo printing provides low-cost artwork validation before bulk commitment
→ 1,000,000,000 pieces/month supply capacity ensures production scalability
How Businesses Use This Product? Corporate Gift Packaging: Branded drawstring pouches for executive gifts with company logo emboss

Jewelry Storage and Presentation: Elegant pouches for jewelry retailers or direct-to-consumer jewelry brands

Retail Store Merchandise: Branded cosmetic pouches sold at checkout counters as impulse purchase items

Wedding Party Favors: Custom pouches for wedding guests containing small gifts or keepsakes

Trade Show Giveaways: Promotional pouches distributed at industry expos and conferences

Beauty Product Packaging: Custom pouches for sample sets or gift-with-purchase programs

Travel Accessory: Compact pouch for toiletries or cosmetics during business and leisure travel

Hotel Amenity Packaging: Branded pouches for guest amenities in luxury hotels and resorts

Luxury Brand Packaging: Dust bags for high-end accessories and small leather goods

Corporate Swag Kits: Pouches included in employee welcome packages or milestone recognition gifts
Materials, Construction & Specifications
MATERIAL PRIMARY: PU leather (Guangdong, China origin) — thickness: 120 GSM to 250 GSM range

MATERIAL SECONDARY: Drawstring cord for closure

BAGS CATEGORY — LOAD CAPACITY: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

BAGS CATEGORY — STRAP TENSILE STRENGTH: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

BAGS CATEGORY — WATERPROOF RATING: PU material provides inherent water resistance, exact rating not specified

STANDARD DIMENSIONS: 5x7 cm, 7x9 cm, 9x12 cm, 10x15 cm, 13x18 cm, 15x20 cm, 20x20 cm, 20x25 cm, 25x30 cm, 30x40 cm, 40x50 cm, 50x60 cm, 50x70 cm, 60x60 cm

CUSTOMIZABLE DIMENSION RANGE: Any size can be customized

WEIGHT PER UNIT: 0.04 kg (single gross weight)

PRINT AREA DIMENSIONS: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

SURFACE TREATMENT OPTIONS: Emboss, silk screen printing, hot stamping

COLOR OPTIONS: Natural, ivory, off-white, white, black, blue, red, yellow, green, purple

DIMENSIONAL TOLERANCE: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

COMPLIANCE STANDARDS MET: Not specified by supplier — documentation available upon request

CLOSURE TYPE: String (drawstring)

PATTERN TYPE: Letter (standard)

STYLE: Lady

SUPPLY CAPACITY: 1,000,000,000 pieces per month

ADDITIONAL MATERIAL OPTIONS: Muslin cotton, jute, burlap, linen, velvet, satin, polyester, canvas, non-woven
Manufacturing Details
Step 1: Raw material sourcing and incoming quality control — PU leather from Guangdong, China, is inspected for thickness consistency, surface finish, and color accuracy. Drawstring cord and other components are verified against specifications. Material thickness options (120-250 GSM) are confirmed against order requirements.

Step 2: Core manufacturing process — PU leather is cut to size based on the specified pouch dimensions using precision cutting equipment. Panels are prepared for stitching with drawstring channels and components assembled. Stitching quality is monitored for thread tension and seam strength.

Step 3: Decoration and branding application — Custom logos and designs are applied using emboss, silk screen printing, hot stamping, or embroidery. Emboss uses heat and pressure with a metal die to create raised or recessed designs. Screen printing applies ink to the surface with screen mesh screens. Hot stamping uses heat and pressure to transfer foil designs. Quality checks ensure design placement and color accuracy.

Step 4: Quality control checkpoint — Each pouch undergoes inspection for stitching consistency, drawstring functionality, decoration quality, and overall finish. Emboss depth, print registration, and foil adhesion are verified against approved samples. Units with decoration defects or construction issues are flagged for rework or rejection.

Step 5: Packaging and final inspection — Pouches are packaged 200 per OPP bag, then packed into export cartons. Final inspection checks packaging integrity, labeling accuracy, and carton sealing. Pre-shipment photos are available upon request.

Technical note: Artwork files should be provided in vector format (AI, CDR, PDF) for emboss and hot stamping to ensure clean edges. For screen printing, provide artwork with color separations. Minimum 300 DPI resolution recommended for all printed artwork.
Packaging, Carton & Shipping Details
ORIGIN & FACTORY TYPE: Guangdong, China — OEM manufacturer accepting full customization

INNER PACKAGING: 200 pieces per OPP bag

MASTER CARTON: 25X15X2 cm per single package | 0.04 kg single gross weight | Carton configuration to be confirmed with supplier based on order quantity

PALLET SPEC: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

EXPRESS SHIPPING: DHL, UPS, FedEx available for small orders | Door-to-door service

SEA FREIGHT: Available for large quantity orders from Shenzhen Yantian and Shekou ports | Transit time varies by destination

REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION: Commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin — standard for export shipments. Additional documentation as required by destination country customs.

HS CODE CATEGORY: Not specified by supplier — confirm with customs broker based on exact product specifications (likely 4202.32 or similar for textile/PU bags)

IMPORT COMPLIANCE NOTES: Documentation for destination market compliance can be provided upon request. Buyers should verify specific import requirements with their customs broker before ordering.

QUALITY GATE: Pre-shipment inspection available upon request | Quality acceptance criteria based on buyer's specified requirements
How Much Should You Order?
STARTER 300–500 pcs: Pilot program for brand review, small team gift bags, or event favor testing | Entry wholesale pricing, express shipping recommended

SMALL BATCH 500–1,000 pcs: Department-level gift programs, regional retail test, or medium-scale events | Entry wholesale pricing, express or air freight viable

MID VOLUME 1,000–5,000 pcs: Company-wide gift programs, national retail launches, or conference swag | Standard wholesale pricing, sea freight viable with extended lead time

BULK 5,000–100,000 pcs: Global corporate gift programs, chain retail merchandising, or large-scale events | Best unit economics, pallet shipping, extended payment terms available

ENTERPRISE 100,000+ pcs: Mass distribution programs, major retail partnerships, or multi-year contracts | Custom pricing, dedicated account manager, QC report included
Order Quantities & Volume Options
Minimum 300 pcs per design | Bulk pricing from 500 pcs | Free samples available
Production Schedule & Lead Time
3-5 days samples | 10-15 business days 1-1,000 pcs | 12 days 1,001-5,000 | 15 days 5,001+
Questions Buyers Often Ask

Q: Corporate gift programs, retail store merchandise, wedding favor packaging, jewelry storage, trade show giveaways, luxury brand packaging

A:

**Q: What compliance documentation can you provide for the PU leather material?**

A: Material compliance documentation, including test reports for heavy metal content and phthalates on the PU leather, can be provided upon request. Specific certification numbers are not listed on this product page, so buyers should request the supplier's material safety data sheets (MSDS) and applicable compliance certificates for their destination market before confirming a bulk order.



**Q: What's the realistic lead time from artwork approval to shipment for 500 units?**

A: Sample production with custom logo takes 3-5 days with a $30 sample fee. For 500 units with custom decoration, plan for 10-15 business days after sample confirmation. Express delivery via DHL, UPS, or FedEx takes approximately 3-7 business days depending on destination. Sea freight for larger quantities takes longer but offers better economics.



**Q: How does the cost compare between emboss and screen printing for this pouch?**

A: Emboss requires a metal die with one-time setup costs, making it more economical for larger order quantities where the die cost is distributed across more units — typically cost-effective above 1,000-2,000 pieces. Screen printing has lower setup costs per color but higher per-unit costs, making it more suitable for orders under 1,000 pieces or designs with multiple colors. The $30 sample fee applies for both methods.



**Q: What are your standard quality control checkpoints during production?**

A: QC checkpoints include incoming raw material inspection (PU thickness and surface quality verification), in-process checks during cutting and stitching, post-decoration inspection for design placement and finish quality, and final pre-shipment inspection. Buyers can request third-party inspection services at additional cost with reports provided.



**Q: Can I order a sample before committing to 300 pieces?**

A: Yes. Free samples without custom logo are available for quality verification. For samples with custom logo printing, a $30 sample fee applies with production taking 3-5 days. The sample fee is typically credited against the final order. This allows buyers to verify material quality, finish, and size before bulk production.



**Q: What's the difference between PU leather thickness options (120 GSM vs. 250 GSM)?**

A: 120 GSM provides a lighter, more flexible material suitable for lightweight items like cosmetic pouches where softness and draping are desired. 250 GSM offers a heavier, more structured material with greater durability and a more substantial feel — better for bags that will experience frequent handling or need to hold shape. Thicker material also provides better coverage for embossed designs.



**Q: Can I mix different pouch colors in one order?**

A: Yes, the supplier accepts orders with multiple color options. The MOQ applies per color and per design combination. For smaller orders under 500 pieces, the supplier may require a minimum per color to manage production setup. Larger orders allow more color flexibility. Colors available include natural, ivory, off-white, white, black, blue, red, yellow, green, and purple.

Why SupplyBatch

Real Craftsmanship, Small-Batch Ready

We don’t just chase scale; we care about the details. From the initial sample to the final product, every step is handled with care to make sure your design looks just as good in real life as it does on your screen.

At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive.

Quality Checked & Shipped Right

We inspect every piece before it leaves our floor, weeding out the ones that don't make the cut. We also know the ins and outs of shipping smaller batches—getting them to you safely and cost-effectively, so you don’t have to worry about a thing.


You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

Customization with Brand Services

Customization with a Personal Touch

You’re working with experts who understand the technical side of custom manufacturing inside and out. We don’t just process orders; we act as an extension of your team. Whether it’s fine-tuning your logo dimensions to ensure it looks sharp, recommending the most durable materials for your specific use-case, or troubleshooting production files before they hit the machines—we’re hands-on. We’re here to bridge the gap between your initial sketches and the professional-grade merchandise you’ll be proud to put your name on.
At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive. You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

You might also like...