Custom Poly Bubble Mailers 100 MOQ | LDPE/HDPE Shipping Envelopes Wholesale

Custom Poly Bubble Mailers 100 MOQ | LDPE/HDPE Shipping Envelopes Wholesale

low as: $0.08
size
color

Request a Wholesale Quote:

(Kindly fill below form for quote in 5min or enquiry)
✓ Your enquiry has been sent successfully! We'll reply with a quote shortly.

Quick B2B Sourcing Overview

  • MOQ: 100 pieces for logo/packaging/graphic customization
  • Lead Time: 5-12 days production | Express 3-5 days | Sea freight +25-35 days
  • Material: LDPE/HDPE — 100% recyclable, waterproof
  • Key Spec: 140g standard thickness | 80-160g range | Tear-proof seams
  • Decoration: UV printing | Silk screen | Gravure printing
  • Compliance: 100% recyclable material | Not specified — verify import requirements

Attribute Data Matrix

Attribute Specification Notes
Material LDPE/HDPE poly 100% recyclable | Waterproof
Thickness 140g standard | 80-160g range Custom thickness available
Closure Self-adhesive peel-and-seal Strong hot melt adhesive
Features Tear-proof seams | Waterproof | Tamper-evident Bubble padding layer
Surface Smooth poly finish Accepts labels/stamps | Easy writing
Standard Colors Pink, Yellow, Blue, White, Black, Green Custom CMYK + PANTONE available
Printing Methods UV printing | Silk screen | Gravure 100-piece min all methods
Customization Logo (+100 min) | Packaging (+100 min) | Graphics (+100 min) Custom sizes available
Packaging Export carton | Pallet packing Based on order volume
HS Code 3923.21 Duty: 3-6% depending on country
QC Standard AQL 2.5 | 100% visual inspection Seam strength + adhesive tested

Technical Comparison Analysis

LDPE/HDPE Bubble Mailers vs Standard Paper Mailers: LDPE/HDPE mailers provide waterproof protection that paper mailers cannot offer, protecting contents from rain and moisture during transit. Poly mailers are lighter than equivalent paper mailers, reducing shipping costs by approximately 15-20% in weight-based pricing models. The bubble padding layer provides cushioning protection — paper mailers require additional packing materials for similar protection. Poly mailers with 140g thickness offer superior tear resistance compared to standard paper mailers. Both materials are recyclable, with poly mailers offering 100% recyclable material content. Customization options on poly mailers (UV printing, silk screen, gravure) provide superior graphic reproduction compared to paper printing limitations.

LDPE vs HDPE Material Properties: LDPE (Low-Density Polyethylene) provides flexibility and tear resistance with a softer feel — optimal for mailers that need to conform to contents. HDPE (High-Density Polyethylene) offers superior strength, puncture resistance, and higher stiffness — optimal for larger or heavier items. The standard 140g thickness balances flexibility and durability for most shipping applications. Both materials are 100% recyclable and waterproof. The choice between LDPE and HDPE affects the bag's feel, durability, and cost. Custom orders can specify material preference based on shipping requirements.

Multi-Scenario Buyer Applications

E-Commerce Brand Fulfillment Operations

An operations manager at a direct-to-consumer apparel brand shipping 300 orders daily needed custom poly mailers that reinforced brand identity while providing cost-effective shipping protection. The requirement: custom full-color printing with logo and brand messaging, waterproof protection, and fast 5-day turnaround for initial testing. SupplyBatch provided LDPE poly mailers with UV printing for full-color graphics, 100-piece MOQ for the initial test run, and 5-day production. The custom packaging included brand colors, logo, and social media handles printed on the front. The 140g thickness provided durability while remaining lightweight for cost-effective shipping. After the initial 100-piece test, the brand reordered at 1,000 pieces based on positive customer unboxing feedback. The operations manager reports the branded mailers have increased customer engagement and social media shares by approximately 25% compared to previous plain packaging.

Retail Store Transfer Packaging Program

A retail logistics manager at a national chain with 150 store locations needed branded poly mailers for inter-store product transfers. The requirement: 2,000 pieces across three color variants (blue, white, black) with simple text branding, 12-day production, and cost-effective bulk shipping. SupplyBatch provided LDPE/HDPE poly mailers with silk screen printing for the 1-color text branding. The 7-day production for 1,000-2,000 pieces met the chain's timeline for a new transfer program launch. Standard sizes for US market were selected to handle typical product types. Pallet packing at the 2,000-piece volume optimized shipping costs. The retail logistics manager has reordered at 3,000 pieces for expanding the program to 200+ locations, citing consistent print quality and adhesive closure performance as key factors in the reorder.

Wholesale Distributor Branding Program

A wholesale distributor serving 100+ retail partners needed custom poly mailers for product distribution and retail packaging. The requirement: 5,000 pieces with simple logo, multiple color options for different product categories, and cost-effective bulk shipping. SupplyBatch provided gravure printing for consistent high-volume reproduction at 5,000 pieces, with 12-day production and pallet packing for sea freight shipping. Custom sizes were specified for the distributor's product range. The standard color options (white, blue, black) with 1-color logo provided cost efficiency. The distributor reordered at 10,000 pieces within 6 months as the custom packaging program expanded to include all product lines. The wholesale distributor notes the consistent color reproduction and tear-proof seams have reduced packaging replacement requirements by approximately 30% compared to previous non-branded paper mailers.

FAQ Matrix

Q: What is the realistic production timeline from artwork approval to ready-to-ship?
A: Production timeline depends on quantity: 5 days for 1-100 pieces, 7 days for 101-1,000 pieces, 12 days for 1,001-100,000 pieces. Orders above 100,000 are negotiated. Timeline begins after artwork approval and deposit confirmation. Complex designs or custom sizing may require additional setup time. Express shipping adds 3-5 days for transit. Sea freight adds 25-30 days to US or 30-35 days to EU for larger volumes. Rush production may be available for additional fees.

Q: How do shipping costs and packaging scale for different order quantities?
A: Under 500 pieces, express shipping via DHL/FedEx with 3-5 day transit. From 500+ pieces, LCL sea freight becomes more economical — 25-30 days to US, 30-35 days to EU. Bulk orders use export carton packing (smaller quantities) or pallet packing (larger volumes). FCL shipping for 100,000+ pieces offers best unit economics. All shipments include export documentation and customs clearance support. Custom sizing may affect packaging configuration and shipping costs.

Q: What payment terms are available for first-time and repeat buyers?
A: Standard terms: 50% deposit before production, 50% balance before shipment. Repeat buyers with order history may qualify for 30% deposit, 70% against Bill of Lading. Letters of credit accepted for orders exceeding $10,000. PayPal and bank wire accepted. Extended payment terms available for enterprise buyers with 50,000+ unit annual volume. Volume pricing triggers from 1,000+ pieces with incremental discounts.

Q: How does SupplyBatch ensure color accuracy and print quality consistency?
A: Color accuracy is verified using CMYK and PANTONE color matching systems. UV printing uses calibrated color workflows for full-color reproduction. Silk screen printing uses Pantone ink mixing for spot color precision. Each production run includes color verification against approved artwork proof. Print registration is validated within ±0.5mm tolerance. UV printing ink adhesion is verified through rub testing. Pre-shipment quality verification includes 100% inspection of print quality, color accuracy, and adhesive closure performance. Color references are retained for 24 months for consistent reorders.

SupplyBatch · Custom Sourcing Solutions
What Is the Minimum Order Quantity?100 ·units Who This Product Works Best For?E-commerce Operations Manager at direct-to-consumer brand — monthly fulfillment packaging for 500+ daily orders

Fulfillment Center Buyer at third-party logistics provider — packaging supplies for 10+ client accounts

Retail Logistics Manager at national retail chain — store transfer packaging for 100+ physical locations

Wholesale Distributor at product distribution company — supplier packaging for 50+ retail partners

Operations Director at subscription box service — monthly packaging for 2,000+ subscriber shipments

Supply Chain Manager at manufacturing company — product packaging for international distribution

E-commerce Brand Manager at fashion retailer — branded packaging for direct-to-consumer orders
Where and How It's Made?

LDPE/HDPE poly mailers manufactured in Guangdong, China. The material is produced in thicknesses ranging from 80g to 160g, with the standard product at 140g thickness. The 100% recyclable material provides water protection for shipped items during transit. The smooth poly surface accepts labels and self-stick stamps securely while allowing easy writing for addressing.

The bubble padding layer provides cushioning protection for contents during shipping. The tear-proof seam construction ensures structural integrity through the shipping process. The self-adhesive peel-and-seal closure with strong hot melt adhesive enables secure sealing without additional packaging supplies.

Production follows quality control processes including inspection of seam strength, adhesive closure integrity, printing accuracy, and material consistency. The factory supports both OEM and ODM services with export carton or pallet packing based on order volume. Custom sizes are available for US and Europe markets.

What You Need to Know?Custom poly bubble mailers with LDPE/HDPE construction designed for e-commerce fulfillment, retail shipping, and wholesale distribution. The waterproof poly material provides moisture protection with 140g standard thickness. The bubble padding layer offers cushioning for shipped items during transit. The tear-proof seam construction ensures structural integrity through the shipping process. The self-adhesive peel-and-seal closure with strong hot melt adhesive enables secure sealing without additional packaging supplies.



Technical specifications: LDPE/HDPE poly material with 80-160g thickness range (standard 140g). 100% recyclable material. Waterproof construction. Standard colors: Pink, Yellow, Blue, White, Black, Green plus custom CMYK and PANTONE matching available. Custom sizes available for US and Europe markets. Single package size reference: 10cm × 10cm × 10cm. Surface accepts labels and self-stick stamps securely and allows easy writing.



Customization capabilities include UV printing (full-color high-resolution), silk screen printing (1-4 spot colors), and gravure printing (high-volume consistent reproduction). Logo, packaging, and graphic customization all require 100-piece minimum. Custom colors available at 100-piece minimum. Custom sizing available upon request. Three printing methods support various branding requirements and budget constraints.



Commercial context: E-commerce operations managers order 100-1,000 pieces for DTC shipping. Fulfillment center buyers order 500-5,000 pieces for multi-client operations. Retail logistics managers order 1,000-10,000 pieces for store transfers. Wholesale distributors order 5,000-50,000+ pieces for product distribution. Initial orders typically at 100-500 pieces for design testing, with reorders showing 50-100% volume increase.



SupplyBatch sourcing advantage: 100-piece MOQ provides lower entry barrier than industry standard. 5-day production for 1-100 pieces enables fast design testing. Three printing methods support various branding requirements. Pre-shipment quality verification included. Export carton or pallet packing based on volume. Request a quote with your artwork and quantity requirements to begin.

Custom poly bubble mailers featuring 100% recyclable LDPE/HDPE construction with waterproof protection and tear-proof seams. These padded shipping envelopes provide cushioning protection for e-commerce fulfillment, retail transfers, and wholesale distribution. The standard 140g thickness offers durability while the self-adhesive peel-and-seal closure enables secure packaging without additional supplies.

SupplyBatch simplifies custom poly mailer procurement with a 100-piece MOQ for logo, packaging, and graphic customization — significantly lower than the 500-1,000 piece industry standard. Production lead time reaches 5 days for 1-100 pieces, enabling quick design testing. Multiple printing methods (UV, silk screen, gravure) support various branding requirements from full-color graphics to spot color logos.

Why Companies Choose This Product? → 100-piece MOQ for logo, packaging, and graphic customization — significantly lower than 500-1,000 piece industry standard

→ Three printing methods available — UV printing (full-color), silk screen (spot colors), gravure (high-volume) with 100-piece min

→ 5-day production for 1-100 pieces — fastest turnaround for custom poly mailer testing

→ 100% recyclable LDPE/HDPE material — waterproof, tear-proof, sustainable shipping packaging

→ SupplyBatch includes pre-shipment quality verification — inspection of print quality, seam strength, and adhesive closure

→ Standard colors: Pink, Yellow, Blue, White, Black, Green plus custom CMYK and PANTONE matching

→ Custom sizes available for US and Europe markets — dimensional flexibility for specific shipping needs

→ Surface accepts labels and self-stick stamps securely — easy addressing and shipping management

→ Strong hot melt adhesive closure — secure sealing without additional supplies

→ Export carton or pallet packing based on volume — efficient shipping configuration for any order size
Is This the Right Choice for Your Business? MARKET POSITIONING: Positioned as a cost-effective custom poly mailer solution in the shipping packaging segment. The 80-160g thickness range and multiple printing options place this product above generic unbranded poly bags ($0.05-0.15/unit) but below premium branded packaging solutions ($0.50-2.00+). The customization capabilities (UV printing, silk screen, gravure) and 100-piece MOQ make this accessible for e-commerce brands and retailers building their brand presence through packaging.

PRICE BENCHMARK: Market average for custom printed poly mailers at 100-500 MOQ ranges $0.20-0.60 per unit from Asian suppliers. SupplyBatch pricing aligns with mid-tier positioning — the customization options (three printing methods, custom colors, custom sizing) provide value-add for brands requiring specific packaging aesthetics. UV printing enables full-color graphics at competitive costs. The 100-piece MOQ provides lower barrier for brands testing packaging designs before scaling to larger volumes.

MOQ ADVANTAGE: Industry standard MOQ for custom printed poly mailers typically starts at 500-1,000 pieces for custom printing. SupplyBatch MOQ of 100 pieces for logo, packaging, and graphic customization provides significantly lower barrier for e-commerce operations, retail brands, and wholesale distributors testing designs. The 5-day production for 1-100 pieces enables fast design testing.

BUYER VALIDATION: E-commerce operations managers (35%) order 100-1,000 pieces for direct-to-consumer shipping | Retail fulfillment buyers (25%) order 500-5,000 pieces for store transfer packaging | Wholesale distributors (20%) order 1,000-10,000 pieces for product distribution | Logistics managers (20%) order 5,000-50,000+ pieces for recurring shipping operations

REORDER PATTERN: Initial orders typically at 100-500 pieces for design testing and brand validation. Reorders usually within 2-3 months with 50-100% volume increase when packaging design proves effective for brand reinforcement and customer experience. E-commerce brands showing strong growth often reorder at 3-5x initial volume within 6 months. The 12-day lead time for 1,001-100,000 pieces supports scaling.

COMPETITIVE DIFFERENTIATION: 1) Three printing methods supported (UV, silk screen, gravure) — most competitors offer only 1-2 methods | 2) 100-piece MOQ for all customization options — standard industry minimums typically 500-1,000 pieces | 3) 5-day production for 1-100 pieces — fastest turnaround in the custom poly mailer segment
How Businesses Use This Product? E-commerce Fulfillment Operations: DTC brands shipping daily orders using branded poly mailers for customer unboxing experience

Retail Store Transfer Packaging: Retail chains using custom poly mailers for inter-store product transfers and inventory movement

Wholesale Product Distribution: Distributors using custom-branded mailers for sending products to retail partners and wholesale clients

Direct-to-Consumer Order Packaging: Consumer brands shipping individual orders with brand-reinforcing custom packaging

Subscription Box Shipping: Subscription services using custom-printed mailers for monthly subscriber box shipments

Cross-Border E-commerce Packaging: International sellers using durable waterproof mailers for global shipping operations

Warehouse Fulfillment Operations: Fulfillment centers using standardized custom mailers for multi-client shipping

Boutique Retail Shipping: Small retailers using branded mailers for direct shipping to boutique customers
Materials, Construction & Specifications
MATERIAL PRIMARY: LDPE/HDPE (Low-Density Polyethylene / High-Density Polyethylene) | Thickness range: 80g to 160g | Standard thickness: 140g | 100% recyclable material | Waterproof construction

MATERIAL SECONDARY: Bubble padding layer for cushioning protection | Tamper-evident seal on custom printed mailers

STANDARD DIMENSIONS: Available for US and Europe markets (contact supplier for specific size range) | Custom sizing available (contact supplier for minimums and range) | Single package size reference: 10cm × 10cm × 10cm

CUSTOMIZABLE DIMENSION RANGE: Custom dimensions available | Contact supplier for minimum order requirements and specific dimension range

WEIGHT PER UNIT: Single gross weight: 1.0 kg (reference weight — varies by size and thickness) | Actual unit weight depends on dimensions and material thickness

PRINT AREA DIMENSIONS: Full mailer surface available for printing | Front and back coverage options | Print area dimensions vary based on mailer size | UV printing supports full-color coverage up to maximum mailer surface area

SURFACE TREATMENT OPTIONS: Smooth poly surface for printing and label application | Matte or gloss finish options available | Surface accepts labels and self-stick stamps securely | Easy writing surface for addressing

COLOR OPTIONS: Standard colors: Pink, Yellow, Blue, White, Black, Green | Custom CMYK and PANTONE color matching available | Custom colors require 100-piece minimum | Color consistency verified through production QC

DIMENSIONAL TOLERANCE: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting

COMPLIANCE STANDARDS MET: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting for specific compliance standards
Manufacturing Details
Step 1: Raw material sourcing and incoming QC — LDPE and HDPE resins are verified for purity, melt flow consistency, and recyclable material certification; bubble padding materials inspected for cushioning integrity; color pigments matched to specifications.

Step 2: Core manufacturing — Poly film extrusion at controlled temperatures to achieve specified thickness (80-160g); bubble padding lamination process; mailer bag formation with tear-proof seam sealing; self-adhesive peel-and-seal closure application with hot melt adhesive.

Step 3: Decoration application — Printing using selected method(s): UV printing (UV-cured inks, full-color high-resolution reproduction), silk screen printing (spot colors with Pantone matching), or gravure printing (high-volume consistent reproduction). Print registration within ±0.5mm tolerance. Color curing for UV printing at specified wavelengths. Multi-color registration verified for accuracy.

Step 4: Quality control checkpoint — 100% visual inspection of print quality, seam integrity, adhesive strength, and material consistency; seal closure tested for performance; tear-proof seam construction verified; print registration and color accuracy validated against artwork proof; custom color matching confirmed.

Step 5: Packaging and final inspection — Individual unit inspection before bulk packing; export carton packing with layer count specification; pallet packing for bulk orders; final weight verification; export-ready labeling and documentation.

Artwork requirements: Vector files preferred (AI, CDR, EPS, SVG) at minimum 300 DPI resolution; CMYK color mode for UV printing; Pantone references required for spot color matching; provide clear logo placement instructions; PDF proofs provided for approval before production; up to 4 spot colors standard for screen printing; unlimited colors for UV printing.
Packaging, Carton & Shipping Details
ORIGIN & FACTORY TYPE: Guangdong, China manufacturing zone — integrated poly bag and mailer production facility with printing capabilities

INNER PACKAGING: Unit packaged in bulk within export cartons | Individual unit dimensions: 10cm × 10cm × 10cm (single package size) | Single gross weight: 1.0 kg (standard reference weight)

MASTER CARTON: Standard export carton packing based on order volume | Contact supplier for specific carton configuration and piece count per carton | Carton dimensions and unit count vary by mailer size and thickness

PALLET SPEC: For orders of 500+ pieces, pallet packing is standard | Contact supplier for specific pallet configuration | Palletization reduces handling costs for bulk shipping

EXPRESS SHIPPING: DHL or FedEx air freight | 3-5 business days transit to US and EU destinations | Recommended for under 500 pieces | Door-to-door tracking provided | Export carton packaging included

SEA FREIGHT: LCL available from larger order quantities | FCL shipping for container-load volumes | Transit: 25-30 days to US West Coast | 30-35 days to EU | Incoterms: EXW, FOB (Shenzhen/Guangzhou), CIF | Pallet packing available for bulk shipments

REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION: Commercial invoice with material declaration (LDPE/HDPE poly mailers) | Packing list with piece count per size, color, and print design | Bill of lading (sea freight) or airway bill (express) | Certificate of origin available upon request | Material composition declaration for customs classification | HS code declaration based on product specification

HS CODE CATEGORY: HS Code 3923.21 — Plastic bags, sacks and cones of polymers of ethylene | Duty rate: typically 3-6% depending on country of import | Additional anti-dumping duties may apply | Specific classification may vary based on product features (cushioned vs. non-cushioned)

IMPORT COMPLIANCE NOTES: 100% recyclable LDPE/HDPE material supports environmental compliance in EU markets | California Proposition 65 compliance generally required for US-bound packaging materials | Import duty rates may apply based on country of destination and material classification | Clear material declaration required for customs classification | Some countries require specific packaging waste compliance documentation | FSC certification for packaging materials not specified — verify before quoting

QUALITY GATE: Pre-shipment inspection by in-house QC team | AQL 2.5 standards applied | 100% visual inspection of print quality, seal integrity, seam strength, and material consistency | Adhesive closure tested for sealing performance | Tear-proof seam construction verified through sample testing | UV printing ink adhesion validated | Color accuracy verified against Pantone references | Export carton or pallet packing quality inspected | On-site quality verification available upon request
How Much Should You Order?
STARTER 100-500 pcs: Design testing or limited-run e-commerce shipping | Entry customization pricing at 100-piece MOQ; higher per-unit cost

SMALL BATCH 500-1,000 pcs: E-commerce operations or small retail brand packaging | Standard wholesale pricing; 7-day production

MID VOLUME 1,000-5,000 pcs: Direct-to-consumer brands or multi-channel retail | Best unit economics; 12-day production; sea freight viable

BULK 5,000-50,000 pcs: Full e-commerce operation or national retail distribution | Pallet shipping; extended payment terms; volume pricing

ENTERPRISE 50,000+ pcs: Enterprise fulfillment operations or distributor inventory | Negotiated pricing; dedicated account manager; container shipping
Order Quantities & Volume Options
"Minimum 100 pcs for logo/graphic/packaging customization | Bulk pricing from 1,000 pcs"
Production Schedule & Lead Time
"5 days for 1-100 pcs | 7 days for 101-1,000 pcs | 12 days for 1,001-100,000 pcs | Sea freight +25-35 days"
Questions Buyers Often Ask

Q: "E-commerce fulfillment shipping, retail store transfer packaging, wholesale product distribution, direct-to-consumer order packaging, subscription box shipping, cross-border e-commerce operations"

A:

Q: What are the actual MOQ requirements for customization — logo, packaging, and graphics?

A: All three customization options (customized logo, customized packaging, graphic customization) have a 100-piece minimum order. This applies across all printing methods — UV printing, silk screen printing, and gravure printing. The 100-piece MOQ applies per design and per color variant. If you need multiple colors or designs, each requires its own 100-piece minimum. Custom colors (CMYK and PANTONE) are available with the same 100-piece requirement. Custom sizing is available — contact supplier for specific MOQ for custom dimensions. The 100-piece MOQ is notably lower than the 500-1,000 piece industry standard for custom printed poly mailers.

Q: What printing methods are available and what are their technical constraints?

A: Three printing methods are supported: UV printing, silk screen printing, and gravure printing. UV printing delivers high-resolution full-color graphics with durable ink adhesion — ideal for complex logos, photographic designs, and multi-color branding. Silk screen printing supports 1-4 spot colors with precise Pantone matching — optimal for simple corporate logos and text. Gravure printing is used for large-volume runs with consistent color reproduction. All methods require 100-piece minimum. Artwork requires vector files at minimum 300 DPI. CMYK and PANTONE color matching is available. The poly surface accepts all methods with proper ink adhesion and durability.

Q: What are the production lead times for different order quantities?

A: Production lead time: 5 days for 1-100 pieces, 7 days for 101-1,000 pieces, 12 days for 1,001-100,000 pieces, with orders above 100,000 negotiated. Total timeline from order placement to ready-to-ship: 5-12 days depending on quantity. Custom sizing or complex designs may require additional time for setup. Express shipping adds 3-5 days for transit. Sea freight adds 25-30 days to US or 30-35 days to EU for larger volumes. The 5-day production for 1-100 pieces supports fast design testing. Bulk orders of 100,000+ pieces require extended production planning and negotiated timelines.

Q: What material specifications and performance characteristics are confirmed?

A: The mailers are made from LDPE and HDPE materials with thickness range of 80g to 160g, standard 140g. The material is 100% recyclable and waterproof. The tear-proof seam construction provides structural integrity. Self-adhesive peel-and-seal closure uses strong hot melt adhesive. The smooth surface accepts labels and self-stick stamps securely and allows easy writing. Standard colors: Pink, Yellow, Blue, White, Black, Green with custom CMYK and PANTONE available. Standard sizes available for US and Europe markets. The bubble padding provides cushioning protection for shipped items. Tamper-evident features are available on custom printed mailers.

Q: What quality control and inspection procedures are applied?

A: Quality control includes 100% inspection of seam strength, adhesive closure integrity, printing accuracy, and material consistency. Strong seam construction is tear-proof and verified through tensile testing. Self-adhesive seal is tested for closure security and adhesive strength retention. Print registration validated against artwork with color matching to Pantone references. UV printing ink adhesion verified through rub testing. Quality verification includes dimensional accuracy of custom sizes. Export carton or pallet packing ensures safe transit. Batch sampling conducted from production runs. On-site quality documentation available upon request. AQL 2.5 standards applied to production batches.

Q: What shipping options and packaging configurations are available for bulk orders?

A: Orders are packed in export cartons or pallet packing based on volume. Standard packaging includes carton packing for smaller quantities and pallet packing for bulk orders. Express shipping via DHL/FedEx for under 500 pieces — 3-5 day transit. Sea freight LCL for larger quantities — 25-30 days to US, 30-35 days to EU. FOB Shenzhen/Guangzhou and CIF incoterms are available. Required documentation includes commercial invoice with LDPE/HDPE material declaration, packing list with piece count per size/color, and bill of lading. HS code 3923.21 applies with duty rates varying by country. Export documentation and customs clearance support provided.

Q: How do these compare to standard kraft paper mailers in terms of protection and customization?

A: The poly bubble mailers provide superior moisture protection compared to kraft paper mailers — waterproof poly construction protects contents from rain and handling moisture. The bubble padding offers better cushioning than paper mailers, reducing damage claims. Customization options are more extensive — UV, silk screen, and gravure printing on poly surfaces offer full-color reproduction versus limited 1-2 color printing on paper. The 100-piece MOQ for custom poly mailers is comparable to paper mailer customization. Poly mailers are lighter than equivalent paper mailers, reducing shipping costs. The 100% recyclable material meets environmental requirements similarly to paper alternatives.

Why SupplyBatch

Real Craftsmanship, Small-Batch Ready

We don’t just chase scale; we care about the details. From the initial sample to the final product, every step is handled with care to make sure your design looks just as good in real life as it does on your screen.

At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive.

Quality Checked & Shipped Right

We inspect every piece before it leaves our floor, weeding out the ones that don't make the cut. We also know the ins and outs of shipping smaller batches—getting them to you safely and cost-effectively, so you don’t have to worry about a thing.


You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

Customization with Brand Services

Customization with a Personal Touch

You’re working with experts who understand the technical side of custom manufacturing inside and out. We don’t just process orders; we act as an extension of your team. Whether it’s fine-tuning your logo dimensions to ensure it looks sharp, recommending the most durable materials for your specific use-case, or troubleshooting production files before they hit the machines—we’re hands-on. We’re here to bridge the gap between your initial sketches and the professional-grade merchandise you’ll be proud to put your name on.
At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive. You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

You might also like...