Custom 210D Polyester Zipper Shopping Bags | MOQ 300

Custom 210D Polyester Zipper Shopping Bags | MOQ 300

low as: $1.56
color

Request a Wholesale Quote:

(Kindly fill below form for quote in 5min or enquiry)
✓ Your enquiry has been sent successfully! We'll reply with a quote shortly.

B2B Sourcing Overview — Custom 210D Polyester Reusable Shopping Bag

  • MOQ: 300 pcs per design
  • Sample Time: 3–7 days
  • Bulk Lead Time: 14 business days for 1–500 pcs
  • Material: 210D eco-friendly polyester
  • Key Spec: Top-zip closure, medium 30–50 cm, 0.5 kg/unit
  • Decoration: Screen print / heat transfer, custom color and logo
  • Compliance: Documentation available upon request

Attribute Data Matrix

Attribute Specification Notes
Material 210D eco-friendly polyester Denier confirmed
Closure Zipper, top zip Secure carry
Size Medium 30–50 cm, customizable Custom size at RFQ
Unit Weight 0.5 kg gross Single package 48×38×3 cm
MOQ 300 pcs Per design
Lead Time 14 days (1–500 pcs) 500+ negotiated
Sample Time 3–7 days From artwork approval
Color Customized Pantone MOQ at RFQ
Logo Custom logo accepted Screen print / heat transfer
Origin Zhejiang, China Factory-direct
Unit Price See storefront price Confirm at RFQ

Technical Comparison Analysis

This bag's 210D polyester shell sits between two common alternatives. Compared with non-woven PP bags, the 210D woven polyester offers higher tear resistance per unit weight and a softer hand-feel, which matters for travel and resale use; the cost relationship is generally higher than thin PP due to denser fabric and zipper construction. Compared with cotton canvas totes, the polyester version is lighter per unit (0.5 kg gross at medium size) and folds more compactly, while canvas typically carries a higher per-unit material cost and heavier shipping weight. The top-zip closure adds a construction step relative to open-top bags but secures contents for travel.

For compliance, documentation can be provided for your destination market's requirements — confirm the specific document set at RFQ. No certification numbers are listed in the base specification.

Multi-Scenario Buyer Applications

Retail chain checkout bag program. A procurement manager at a grocery or supermarket chain evaluating reusable checkout bags would typically confirm the fabric denier and closure type first, since a zippered bag changes how staff hand it to customers. They would then check size against typical basket volume, request a sample with their store logo applied, and confirm the pre-shipment inspection standard and photo documentation before committing to a first order. Timeline matters here: 3–7 day sampling plus 14-day production for 1–500 pcs sets the launch date, and if the rollout covers multiple stores, the 500+ pcs negotiated timeline and sea-freight LCL option become the planning anchor.

Corporate gifting and event giveaway. A marketing director planning branded bags for a campaign or trade show would focus on decoration first — screen print versus heat transfer, maximum print area, and artwork file requirements (vector, 300 DPI, 3 mm bleed). They would need to confirm the bag color against brand guidelines and whether Pantone matching is feasible within the 300 pc MOQ. Packaging matters for gifting: single-item polybag versus a branded presentation option, confirmed at RFQ. They would also plan around the sample window so artwork approval doesn't push the event date.

International distributor or cross-border program. A purchasing lead at a promotional products distributor filling client orders across markets would confirm HS code (4202.92), required trade documents (commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin), and destination-market labeling rules before quoting landed cost. They would check sea-freight transit times (18–28 days to US West Coast, 22–30 days to EU ports) against client deadlines, and confirm which compliance documents can be supplied for each destination. The 0.5 kg unit weight and 48 × 38 × 3 cm package simplify freight math across mixed orders.

FAQ Matrix

Q: What is the production sequence and where are the QC checkpoints?
A: 1) Fabric incoming inspection for denier and color lot. 2) Cutting and sewing with zipper and handle attached. 3) Decoration application — screen print cured at 140–160°C for 60–90 seconds, or heat transfer at 150–160°C for 15–20 seconds at 3–4 bar. 4) In-line QC on seams, zipper function (50+ cycles), and print registration. 5) Packaging at 0.5 kg/unit, 48 × 38 × 3 cm, followed by photo-documented pre-shipment inspection at AQL 2.5.

Q: How are orders shipped, and what are the transit windows?
A: Under 500 pcs, express (DHL/FedEx) at 5–8 days is the practical route. From 500 pcs, sea LCL becomes viable: 18–28 days to US West Coast, 22–30 days to EU ports. FCL is quoted at volume. Add 3–5 days for inspection and packing before dispatch. Confirm the shipping mode at PO stage so the production window and freight booking align.

Q: What payment structure applies, and when is the balance due?
A: Standard terms are a T/T deposit with the balance due before shipment, triggered once the pre-shipment inspection passes and photos are approved. The exact deposit percentage and accepted methods are confirmed on the proforma invoice. Terms for orders above 500 pcs are negotiable — raise this at RFQ. Confirm currency and banking details on the proforma before remitting.

Q: What quality and compliance documentation comes with the order?
A: Each order ships with a pre-shipment inspection report and photo documentation. Product-specific compliance documentation for your destination market can be provided upon request — confirm the required document set (e.g. REACH statement, Prop 65 declaration, fiber content labeling) at RFQ. Third-party inspection by SGS, Intertek, or BV can be arranged at the buyer's cost. No certification numbers are listed in the base specification; verification is handled per order.

SupplyBatch · Custom Sourcing Solutions
What Is the Minimum Order Quantity?300 ·units Who This Product Works Best For?Procurement Manager at a retail chain — sourcing reusable bags for checkout or resale programs
Marketing Director at a consumer brand — planning branded bags for a campaign or event giveaway
Operations Manager at a hospitality group — outfitting guest-facing or travel amenity use
Trade Show Coordinator at a B2B events company — sourcing branded bags for attendee kits
Purchasing Lead at a promotional products distributor — filling client orders for reusable bags
Sustainability Manager at a corporate office — sourcing reusable bags for internal or client gifting
Retail Buyer at a grocery or supermarket chain — sourcing branded shopping bags for store use
Events Manager at a university or institution — sourcing bags for orientation or alumni programs
Where and How It's Made?

The 210D eco-friendly polyester used in this bag is sourced and finished in Zhejiang, China, a region with a dense concentration of bag manufacturing and textile finishing capacity. The 210D denier gives the fabric a balance of tear resistance and packability suited to repeated folding and reuse.

The bag pairs the polyester shell with a top-zip zipper closure and a handled carry configuration. Size sits in the medium 30–50 cm range, with custom sizing available. Units ship at 0.5 kg gross in a 48 × 38 × 3 cm package.

Production runs through incoming fabric checks, in-line stitching and zipper inspection, and a final pre-shipment inspection with photo documentation. Any compliance documentation for your destination market can be provided upon request at the RFQ stage.

The factory accepts OEM/ODM orders and supports drawing-based, sample-based, and full customization. Eco-friendly and reusable material positioning is stated by the supplier; confirm recycled-content claims and supporting documentation for your market before quoting.

What You Need to Know?The first decision on this bag is closure: the top-zip version secures contents for travel and daily carry, while an open-top reusable bag is faster to hand out at events and lower in construction cost. If the program is retail resale or travel use, the zipper earns its place; for high-volume giveaway speed, open-top may be the better fit.



The second decision is order size against timeline. At 300 pcs the per-unit cost sits at entry wholesale, but sea freight only becomes viable from 500 pcs — below that, express shipping is the practical route. Budget the 3–7 day sampling window plus 14-day production before you commit a launch date.



Custom color and logo printing are both open, with screen print and heat transfer as the standard routes. Where a design runs beyond four spot colors, heat transfer handles the detail better than screen print.

This custom 210D eco-friendly polyester reusable shopping bag pairs a foldable, handled design with a top-zip closure for secure carry. Units ship at 0.5 kg in a 48 × 38 × 3 cm package, with size in the medium 30–50 cm range and custom sizing available. The 210D fabric is built for repeated folding and reuse across shopping, travel, and daily carry.SupplyBatch runs this bag from a Zhejiang factory at a 300 pc MOQ per design, with 3–7 day sampling and 14-day production for orders up to 500 pcs. Custom color and logo are accepted, and a pre-shipment inspection with photo documentation is standard before dispatch.



Why Companies Choose This Product? → 210D polyester construction with top-zip closure — a denier and closure spec above thin non-woven PP giveaways.
→ Custom color and logo accepted, with screen print and heat transfer decoration routes and 3–7 day sampling.
→ 300 pc MOQ per design — below the 500–1,000 pc thresholds common for custom-printed bag runs.
→ Drawing-based, sample-based, and full customization accepted under OEM/ODM.
→ Pre-shipment inspection with photo documentation and AQL 2.5 major-defect standard before dispatch.
→ 14-day bulk production for orders of 1–500 pcs after sample sign-off.
→ Sea freight LCL viable from 500 pcs, with 18–28 day transit to US West Coast.
→ Single-unit 0.5 kg pack at 48 × 38 × 3 cm keeps parcel and freight math simple to quote.
Is This the Right Choice for Your Business? MARKET POSITIONING: Sits in the mid-tier reusable bag segment — 210D polyester is a step above thin non-woven PP in tear resistance and hand-feel, while remaining a lower-cost alternative to cotton canvas or rPET woven bags. Zipper closure and custom color/print depth position it for buyers who need a reusable bag with secure closure rather than an open-top giveaway tote.

PRICE BENCHMARK: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

MOQ ADVANTAGE: At 300 pcs per design, this MOQ sits below the 500–1,000 pc thresholds many bag factories set for custom screen-printed runs. That makes it workable for regional rollouts, test programs, and mid-size event orders without committing to a full container.

COMPETITIVE DIFFERENTIATION:
- Zipper closure with top-zip configuration adds secure storage that open-top reusable bags lack — relevant for travel and daily-carry use.
- 300 pc MOQ with 3–7 day sample turnaround supports fast approval cycles.
- Custom color and logo accepted alongside drawing-based and full customization routes, giving buyers flexibility from minor tweaks to full design.
How Businesses Use This Product? Travel Packing: Foldable polyester bag with zip closure for packing clothes and accessories in luggage.
Supermarket Shopping: Reusable bag for grocery runs with secure zipper closure.
Outdoor Events: Branded bags for festivals, markets, and outdoor gatherings.
Daily Reuse: Everyday carry bag for errands and shopping.
Gift Packaging: Custom-printed bag used as gift wrap or presentation packaging.
Retail Resale: Branded reusable bags sold at checkout or as add-on merchandise.
Corporate Gifting: Logo bags included in client or employee gift programs.
Cross-Border Promotions: Bags shipped to international trade shows or distributor programs.
Materials, Construction & Specifications
MATERIAL PRIMARY: 210D eco-friendly polyester — denier confirmed at 210D from source.

MATERIAL SECONDARY: Zipper closure, top zip configuration.

BAG PERFORMANCE PARAMETERS:
LOAD CAPACITY: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
STRAP TENSILE STRENGTH: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
ZIPPER CYCLE RATING: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
WATERPROOF RATING: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

STANDARD DIMENSIONS: Medium, 30–50 cm range (folding/carry size); single package size 48 × 38 × 3 cm.

CUSTOMIZABLE DIMENSION RANGE: Size customizable — confirm exact range with supplier at RFQ.

WEIGHT PER UNIT: 0.5 kg gross.

PRINT AREA DIMENSIONS: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

SURFACE TREATMENT OPTIONS: Custom printing (screen print, heat transfer) as decoration; material finish options not specified by supplier.

COLOR OPTIONS: Customized color accepted. Standard color count and Pantone matching MOQ not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

DIMENSIONAL TOLERANCE: ±5 mm (typical for this construction — confirm at sampling).

COMPLIANCE STANDARDS MET: Not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.
Manufacturing Details
Fabric sourcing and incoming QC — 210D polyester rolls checked for denier consistency and color lot matching.

Cutting and sewing — panels cut to the confirmed size (medium 30–50 cm range or custom), then stitched with the top-zip zipper and handle attached.

Decoration — screen printing cures ink at 140–160°C for 60–90 seconds; heat transfer applies at 150–160°C for 15–20 seconds under 3–4 bar pressure.

QC checkpoint — seam strength, zipper function (50+ cycles), print registration, and ±5 mm dimensional check against the approved sample.

Packaging and final inspection — single-item polybag at 0.5 kg gross, 48 × 38 × 3 cm package, photo-documented pre-shipment inspection.

Technical note: supply vector AI or PDF artwork at 300 DPI, CMYK or spot colors, with 3 mm bleed. Confirm maximum print area against final bag dimensions at sampling.
Packaging, Carton & Shipping Details
ORIGIN & FACTORY TYPE: Zhejiang, China — bag manufacturing factory, OEM/ODM capable.

INNER PACKAGING: Single item per polybag, 0.5 kg gross weight per unit.

MASTER CARTON: Units per carton not specified by supplier — verify before quoting. Single package size 48 × 38 × 3 cm.

PALLET SPEC: Pallet configuration for 500+ units not specified by supplier — verify before quoting.

EXPRESS SHIPPING: DHL/FedEx, 5–8 transit days, recommended for orders under 500 pcs and sample shipments.

SEA FREIGHT: LCL available from 500 pcs; FCL quoted at volume. Transit 18–28 days to US West Coast, 22–30 days to EU ports.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION: Commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin as standard trade documents. Any product-specific compliance documentation (e.g. REACH, Prop 65 declarations) to be confirmed at RFQ stage for your destination market.

HS CODE CATEGORY: 4202.92 (textile shopping bags). Duty rate varies by destination — confirm with your customs broker.

IMPORT COMPLIANCE NOTES: Textile bag imports may require fiber content labeling in the US and country-of-origin marking. Confirm destination-market labeling rules with your broker before shipment.

QUALITY GATE: Pre-shipment inspection with photo documentation. AQL 2.5 for major defects, AQL 4.0 for minor cosmetic variations. Third-party QC sign-off available at buyer's cost.
How Much Should You Order?
STARTER 300–499 pcs: Regional event or test program | Entry wholesale pricing
SMALL BATCH 500–999 pcs: Multi-location retail or trade show rollout | Entry wholesale, sea freight viable
MID VOLUME 1,000–2,999 pcs: Seasonal retail resale or gifting program | Standard wholesale, LCL shipping
BULK 3,000–5,000 pcs: Distributor or chain-wide program | Best unit economics, pallet shipping
ENTERPRISE 5,000+ pcs: Multi-market rollout | Custom pricing, dedicated account manager, QC report included
Order Quantities & Volume Options
Minimum 300 pcs per design | Bulk pricing from 500 pcs
Production Schedule & Lead Time
3–7 days sampling | 14 business days for 1–500 pcs | 500+ pcs negotiated
Questions Buyers Often Ask

Q: Travel packing, supermarket shopping, outdoor events, daily reuse, gift packaging, retail resale

A:

**Q: What AQL level applies to bulk shipment acceptance for these bags?** A: AQL 2.5 is the standard acceptance level for major defects, with AQL 4.0 applied to minor cosmetic variations. Major-defect inspection covers seam integrity, zipper function across a minimum 50 open-close cycles, print registration, and dimensional tolerance of ±5 mm against the approved sample. Inspection criteria are agreed at sample sign-off so both sides work from the same standard.**Q: Can you provide a pre-shipment inspection report, and is third-party QC sign-off available?** A: Yes — a pre-shipment inspection report with photo documentation is prepared before dispatch. Third-party inspection (SGS, Intertek, or BV) can be arranged at the buyer's cost; confirm the scope and timing at PO stage so the inspection slot aligns with the 14-day production window for orders up to 500 pcs.**Q: What are the payment terms?** A: Standard terms are a T/T deposit with the balance due before shipment, triggered once the pre-shipment inspection is passed and photos are approved. Accepted methods and exact deposit percentage are confirmed on the proforma invoice. For orders above 500 pcs, terms are negotiable — raise this at RFQ.**Q: What is the realistic lead time from artwork approval to ready-to-ship?** A: Sample time is 3–7 days from artwork approval. Bulk production for 1–500 pcs runs 14 days after sample sign-off. Add 3–5 days for final inspection and packing. Orders above 500 pcs are quoted on a negotiated timeline. Plan roughly 25–30 days from PO to delivery for sea freight to the US or EU.**Q: What artwork files do you need for the custom print?** A: Vector AI or PDF at 300 DPI, CMYK or spot colors specified, with 3 mm bleed. Maximum print area depends on the final bag dimensions — confirm at sampling. A pre-production sample with your artwork applied is recommended before the full run.**Q: How does the zipper version compare with an open-top reusable bag?** A: The top-zip closure secures contents during travel and daily carry, which open-top totes don't do. The trade-off is slightly more construction time per unit. For giveaway programs where speed of hand-out matters, an open-top bag may be simpler; for travel and retail resale, the zipper version is the better fit.



Why SupplyBatch

Real Craftsmanship, Small-Batch Ready

We don’t just chase scale; we care about the details. From the initial sample to the final product, every step is handled with care to make sure your design looks just as good in real life as it does on your screen.

At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive.

Quality Checked & Shipped Right

We inspect every piece before it leaves our floor, weeding out the ones that don't make the cut. We also know the ins and outs of shipping smaller batches—getting them to you safely and cost-effectively, so you don’t have to worry about a thing.


You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

Customization with Brand Services

Customization with a Personal Touch

You’re working with experts who understand the technical side of custom manufacturing inside and out. We don’t just process orders; we act as an extension of your team. Whether it’s fine-tuning your logo dimensions to ensure it looks sharp, recommending the most durable materials for your specific use-case, or troubleshooting production files before they hit the machines—we’re hands-on. We’re here to bridge the gap between your initial sketches and the professional-grade merchandise you’ll be proud to put your name on.
At SupplyBatch, you’re working with real product pros. We know that custom merch is your brand’s reputation on the line, so we dig into the details: we’ll analyze your artwork, suggest material upgrades for longevity, and double-check your proofing so there are no surprises when the boxes arrive. You bring the vision, and we bring the practical, boots-on-the-ground expertise to turn your ideas into high-quality products that actually hit the mark.

You might also like...